Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.220 Baram, Sarawak

GE-15 (2022) • P.220 Baram

?PDPAnyi Ngau(PDP / GPS)
Majority:
24.6%
Voter Turnout:
50.8%

GE-14 (2018) • P.220 Baram

?PDPAnyi Ngau(PDP / BN)
Majority:
8.9%
Voter Turnout:
63.9%

GE-13 (2013) • P.220 Baram

?SPDPAnyi Ngau(SPDP / BN)
Majority:
1.0%
Voter Turnout:
64.0%

GE-12 (2008) • P.220 Baram

?SPDPJacob Dungau Sagan(SPDP / BN)
Majority:
33.8%
Voter Turnout:
49.6%

GE-11 (2004) • P.218 Baram

?SPDPJacob Dungau Sagan(SPDP / BN)
Majority:
28.1%
Voter Turnout:
47.2%

GE-10 (1999) • P.192 Baram

?SNAPJacob Dungau Sagan(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
66.4%
Voter Turnout:
42.7%

GE-09 (1995) • P.191 Baram

?SNAPJacob Dungau Sagan(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
44.2%
Voter Turnout:
50.1%

GE-08 (1990) • P.179 Baram

?BEBASNgau Laing (Harrison)(BEBAS)
Majority:
6.9%
Voter Turnout:
54.7%

GE-07 (1986) • P.176 Baram

?SNAPLuhat Wan(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
21.6%
Voter Turnout:
52.5%

GE-06 (1982) • P.153 Baram

?SNAPLuhat Wan(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
30.8%
Voter Turnout:
54.7%

GE-05 (1978) • P.153 Baram

?SNAPLuhat Wan(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-04 (1974) • P.153 Baram

?SNAPLuhat Wan(SNAP)
Majority:
17.7%
Voter Turnout:
71.4%

GE-03 (1970) • P.143 Baram

?SNAPLuhat Wan(SNAP)
Majority:
37.0%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

Key demographic features of P.220 Baram, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (48.3%)Male (51.7%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%24.919.616.816.412.15.64.6
Orang Ulu52.1%13.010.28.98.76.22.72.4
Iban33.3%8.46.85.85.64.01.81.0
Chinese7.4%1.71.31.01.21.10.60.4
Malay-Melanau5.0%1.31.00.90.70.60.30.1
Others1.4%0.20.10.10.10.10.10.7
Bidayuh0.5%0.20.10.10.10.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.3%0.10.00.10.10.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0