Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.203 Lubok Antu, Sarawak

GE-15 (2022) • P.203 Lubok Antu

?PRSRoy Angau anak Gingkoi(PRS / GPS)
Majority:
0.5%
Voter Turnout:
67.4%

GE-14 (2018) • P.203 Lubok Antu

?BEBASTambat @ Jugah anak Muyang(BEBAS)
Majority:
7.3%
Voter Turnout:
71.1%

GE-13 (2013) • P.203 Lubok Antu

?PRSWilliam Nyallau anak Badak(PRS / BN)
Majority:
27.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.6%

GE-12 (2008) • P.203 Lubok Antu

?PRSWilliam Nyallau anak Badak(PRS / BN)
Majority:
13.5%
Voter Turnout:
70.0%

GE-11 (2004) • P.203 Lubok Antu

?PBDSJawah anak Gerang(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
17.1%
Voter Turnout:
68.8%

GE-10 (1999) • P.177 Lubok Antu

?PBDSJawah anak Gerang(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
61.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.6%

GE-09 (1995) • P.176 Lubok Antu

?PBDSJawah anak Gerang(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-08 (1990) • P.164 Lubok Antu

?PBDSJawah anak Gerang(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

By-Elec (1987) • P.162 Lubok Antu

?PBDSJawah anak Gerang(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
38.4%
Voter Turnout:
58.2%

GE-07 (1986) • P.162 Lubok Antu

?PBDSAndrew Janggi anak Muyang(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
11.1%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

GE-06 (1982) • P.139 Lubok Antu

?SNAPAndrew Janggi anak Muyang(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-05 (1978) • P.139 Lubok Antu

?SNAPJonathan Narwin anak Jinggong(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
16.5%
Voter Turnout:
69.4%

GE-04 (1974) • P.139 Lubok Antu

?SNAPJonathan Narwin anak Jinggong(SNAP)
Majority:
6.3%
Voter Turnout:
69.4%

GE-03 (1970) • P.129 Lubok Antu

?SNAPJonathan Narwin anak Jinggong(SNAP)
Majority:
4.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

Key demographic features of P.203 Lubok Antu, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.5%)Male (50.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%22.919.417.217.812.76.83.2
Iban88.4%20.017.215.315.811.16.22.7
Chinese7.9%1.81.41.21.51.20.50.3
Malay-Melanau2.0%0.60.40.30.30.30.10.0
Bidayuh0.8%0.30.20.10.10.10.00.0
Others0.6%0.10.10.00.00.10.10.2
Orang Ulu0.3%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0