Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.200 Batang Sadong, Sarawak

GE-15 (2022) • P.200 Batang Sadong

?PBBRodiyah binti Sapiee(PBB / GPS)
Majority:
66.4%
Voter Turnout:
70.2%

GE-14 (2018) • P.200 Batang Sadong

?PBBNancy Shukri(PBB / BN)
Majority:
72.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

GE-13 (2013) • P.200 Batang Sadong

?PBBNancy Shukri(PBB / BN)
Majority:
73.6%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

GE-12 (2008) • P.200 Batang Sadong

?PBBNancy Shukri(PBB / BN)
Majority:
49.6%
Voter Turnout:
66.2%

GE-11 (2004) • P.200 Batang Sadong

?PBBAdenan bin Satem(PBB / BN)
Majority:
82.5%
Voter Turnout:
64.7%

GE-10 (1999) • P.174 Batang Sadong

?PBBSukinam Domo(PBB / BN)
Majority:
48.3%
Voter Turnout:
60.9%

GE-09 (1995) • P.173 Batang Sadong

?PBBSukinam Domo(PBB / BN)
Majority:
57.1%
Voter Turnout:
62.4%

GE-08 (1990) • P.161 Batang Sadong

?PBBWahab bin Suhaili(PBB / BN)
Majority:
30.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%
Batang Sadong was formed primarily from Simunjan, with minor additions from Serian, in the 1987 redelineation

GE-07 (1986) • P.160 Simunjan

?PBBBujang bin Ulis(PBB / BN)
Majority:
32.7%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

GE-06 (1982) • P.137 Simunjan

?PBBBujang bin Ulis(PBB / BN)
Majority:
67.9%
Voter Turnout:
62.7%

GE-05 (1978) • P.137 Simunjan

?PBBBujang bin Ulis(PBB / BN)
Majority:
24.2%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

GE-04 (1974) • P.137 Simunjan

?PBBHadadak bin Daing Pasauk(PBB / BN)
Majority:
19.9%
Voter Turnout:
82.0%

GE-03 (1970) • P.127 Simunjan

?PBRSBojeng bin Andot(PBRS / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
20.2%
Voter Turnout:
87.1%

Key demographic features of P.200 Batang Sadong, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.6%)Male (49.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%25.820.716.516.611.96.22.3
Malay-Melanau71.3%19.215.311.911.67.94.11.5
Iban21.7%5.04.23.53.83.11.60.4
Chinese5.2%1.00.90.80.90.80.50.3
Bidayuh1.0%0.30.20.20.20.10.00.0
Others0.5%0.20.10.10.00.00.00.1
Orang Ulu0.2%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.10.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0