Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.198 Puncak Borneo, Sarawak

GE-15 (2022) • P.198 Puncak Borneo

?PBBWillie anak Mongin(PBB / GPS)
Majority:
26.1%
Voter Turnout:
65.1%

GE-14 (2018) • P.198 Puncak Borneo

?PKRWillie anak Mongin(PKR / PH)
Majority:
11.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%
Mambong was renamed to Puncak Borneo in the 2015 redelineation

GE-13 (2013) • P.198 Mambong

?PBBJames Dawos Mamit(PBB / BN)
Majority:
30.5%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%

GE-12 (2008) • P.198 Mambong

?PBBJames Dawos Mamit(PBB / BN)
Majority:
30.7%
Voter Turnout:
61.7%

GE-11 (2004) • P.198 Mambong

?PBBJames Dawos Mamit(PBB / BN)
Majority:
42.0%
Voter Turnout:
62.0%

GE-10 (1999) • P.172 Mambong

?PBBJames Dawos Mamit(PBB / BN)
Majority:
8.0%
Voter Turnout:
64.9%
Mambong was formed from parts of Padawan, Mas Gading, and Serian in the 1996 redelineation

GE-09 (1995) • P.170 Padawan

?SUPPYong Khoon Seng (Yong Khoon Hian)(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
44.7%
Voter Turnout:
62.8%

GE-08 (1990) • P.158 Padawan

?SUPPYong Khoon Seng (Yong Khoon Hian)(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
25.3%
Voter Turnout:
68.6%

GE-07 (1986) • P.158 Padawan

?SUPPStephen Yong Kuet Tze(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
36.6%
Voter Turnout:
70.2%

GE-06 (1982) • P.135 Padawan

?SUPPStephen Yong Kuet Tze(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
28.2%
Voter Turnout:
71.6%

GE-05 (1978) • P.135 Padawan

?SUPPStephen Yong Kuet Tze(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-04 (1974) • P.135 Padawan

?SUPPStephen Yong Kuet Tze(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
16.9%
Voter Turnout:
83.0%

GE-03 (1970) • P.125 Padawan

?SUPPStephen Yong Kuet Tze(SUPP)
Majority:
22.1%
Voter Turnout:
85.4%

Key demographic features of P.198 Puncak Borneo, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.2%)Male (50.8%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%26.621.217.715.811.25.32.1
Bidayuh62.7%16.213.410.810.57.23.41.2
Chinese24.8%5.95.14.63.83.21.60.7
Iban6.0%2.31.31.10.80.40.10.0
Malay-Melanau5.1%1.71.20.90.60.40.20.1
Others0.8%0.30.20.10.10.00.00.1
Orang Ulu0.5%0.20.10.10.10.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0