Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.193 Santubong, Sarawak

GE-15 (2022) • P.193 Santubong

?PBBNancy Shukri(PBB / GPS)
Majority:
74.7%
Voter Turnout:
66.3%

GE-14 (2018) • P.193 Santubong

?PBBWan Junaidi bin Tuanku Jaafar(PBB / BN)
Majority:
58.6%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

GE-13 (2013) • P.193 Santubong

?PBBWan Junaidi bin Tuanku Jaafar(PBB / BN)
Majority:
72.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.1%

GE-12 (2008) • P.193 Santubong

?PBBWan Junaidi bin Tuanku Jaafar(PBB / BN)
Majority:
60.8%
Voter Turnout:
64.7%
Although Santubong was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2005 redelineation

GE-11 (2004) • P.193 Santubong

?PBBWan Junaidi bin Tuanku Jaafar(PBB / BN)
Majority:
72.2%
Voter Turnout:
64.1%

GE-10 (1999) • P.167 Santubong

?PBBRohani binti Abdul Karim(PBB / BN)
Majority:
13.5%
Voter Turnout:
67.6%

GE-09 (1995) • P.167 Santubong

?PBBRohani binti Abdul Karim(PBB / BN)
Majority:
73.5%
Voter Turnout:
64.2%

GE-08 (1990) • P.155 Santubong

?PBBRohani binti Abdul Karim(PBB / BN)
Majority:
56.5%
Voter Turnout:
71.0%
Although Santubong was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1987 redelineation

GE-07 (1986) • P.156 Santubong

?PBBSulaiman bin Daud(PBB / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-06 (1982) • P.133 Santubong

?PBBSulaiman bin Daud(PBB / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-05 (1978) • P.133 Santubong

?PBBSulaiman bin Daud(PBB / BN)
Majority:
28.6%
Voter Turnout:
77.0%
Although Santubong was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1977 redelineation

GE-04 (1974) • P.133 Santubong

?PBBSulaiman bin Daud(PBB / BN)
Majority:
33.4%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

GE-03 (1970) • P.123 Santubong

?PBRSAwang Wal bin Awang Abu(PBRS / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
4.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.8%

Key demographic features of P.193 Santubong, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%32.621.917.113.89.04.21.5
Malay-Melanau79.9%26.017.713.911.07.03.31.0
Chinese7.9%2.31.71.21.10.90.50.2
Iban7.4%2.61.51.11.10.70.30.1
Bidayuh3.9%1.30.90.70.60.40.10.0
Others0.7%0.30.10.10.10.10.00.1
Orang Ulu0.2%0.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0