Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.192 Mas Gading, Sarawak

GE-15 (2022) • P.192 Mas Gading

?DAPMordi anak Bimol(DAP / PH)
Majority:
17.5%
Voter Turnout:
67.6%

GE-14 (2018) • P.192 Mas Gading

?DAPMordi anak Bimol(DAP / PH)
Majority:
13.4%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

GE-13 (2013) • P.192 Mas Gading

?SPDPNogeh anak Gumbek(SPDP / BN)
Majority:
10.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.1%

GE-12 (2008) • P.192 Mas Gading

?SPDPTiki anak Lafe (Tekhee) (SPDP / BN)
Majority:
29.5%
Voter Turnout:
67.4%

GE-11 (2004) • P.192 Mas Gading

?SPDPTiki anak Lafe (Tekhee) (SPDP / BN)
Majority:
14.7%
Voter Turnout:
65.1%

GE-10 (1999) • P.166 Mas Gading

?SNAPTiki anak Lafe (Tekhee) (SNAP / BN)
Majority:
23.2%
Voter Turnout:
66.3%

GE-09 (1995) • P.166 Mas Gading

?SNAPPatau anak Rubis(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
51.2%
Voter Turnout:
65.6%

GE-08 (1990) • P.154 Mas Gading

?SNAPPatau anak Rubis(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
16.0%
Voter Turnout:
70.6%

GE-07 (1986) • P.154 Mas Gading

?SNAPPatau anak Rubis(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
37.1%
Voter Turnout:
67.0%

GE-06 (1982) • P.131 Mas Gading

?BEBASPatrick anak Uren(BEBAS)
Majority:
1.8%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%

GE-05 (1978) • P.131 Mas Gading

?SNAPPatrick anak Uren(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
17.3%
Voter Turnout:
77.4%
Mas Gading was formed primarily from Bau-Lundu, with minor additions from Santubong, in the 1977 redelineation

GE-04 (1974) • P.131 Bau-Lundu

?SNAPPatrick anak Uren(SNAP)
Majority:
1.3%
Voter Turnout:
81.9%

By-Elec (1971) • P.121 Bau-Lundu

?SNAPJoseph Valentine Cotter(SNAP)
Majority:
10.7%
Voter Turnout:
61.0%

GE-03 (1970) • P.121 Bau-Lundu

?SUPPSinyium anak Mutit(SUPP)
Majority:
6.2%
Voter Turnout:
89.8%

Key demographic features of P.192 Mas Gading, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (48.7%)Male (51.3%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%27.219.817.016.711.55.62.2
Bidayuh69.5%18.413.712.012.08.14.01.4
Chinese17.0%4.13.22.82.92.31.10.6
Iban6.5%2.31.41.10.90.50.20.1
Malay-Melanau5.6%1.81.20.90.80.50.20.1
Others0.9%0.40.20.10.10.00.00.0
Orang Ulu0.5%0.20.10.10.10.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0