Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of P.126 Jelebu, Negeri Sembilan

GE-15 (2022) • P.126 Jelebu

?UMNOJalaluddin bin Alias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
17.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%

GE-14 (2018) • P.126 Jelebu

?UMNOJalaluddin bin Alias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
5.2%
Voter Turnout:
81.9%

GE-13 (2013) • P.126 Jelebu

?UMNOZainudin bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.1%
Voter Turnout:
84.6%

GE-12 (2008) • P.126 Jelebu

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%

GE-11 (2004) • P.126 Jelebu

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.8%

GE-10 (1999) • P.113 Jelebu

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
26.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

GE-09 (1995) • P.113 Jelebu

?UMNOYunus bin Rahmat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
11.2%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%

GE-08 (1990) • P.103 Jelebu

?UMNOIbrahim bin Sareh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.5%
Voter Turnout:
80.3%

GE-07 (1986) • P.103 Jelebu

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
54.9%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%

GE-06 (1982) • P.089 Jelebu

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
57.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

GE-05 (1978) • P.089 Jelebu

?UMNOAbdul Samad bin Idris(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

GE-04 (1974) • P.089 Jelebu

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
54.6%
Voter Turnout:
82.0%
Jelebu-Jempol was renamed to Jelebu in the 1974 redelineation, with most of its area retained. Minor portions were split off to form Kuala Pilah and Tampin.

GE-03 (1969) • P.083 Jelebu-Jempol

?UMNOMohamed bin Ujang(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
33.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.1%

GE-02 (1964) • P.083 Jelebu-Jempol

?UMNOMohd Idris bin Mat Sil(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
42.1%
Voter Turnout:
81.3%

GE-01 (1959) • P.083 Jelebu-Jempol

?UMNOMohamed bin Ujang(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
47.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.7%
Negri Sembilan Utara was renamed to Jelebu-Jempol in the 1958 redelineation, with most of its area retained. A minor portion was split off to form Kuala Pilah.

GE-00 (1955) • P.024 Negri Sembilan Utara

?UMNOMohd Idris bin Mat Sil(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
84.3%
Voter Turnout:
89.3%

Key demographic features of P.126 Jelebu, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.5%)Male (50.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%21.123.819.513.112.57.32.7
Malay65.1%14.516.813.27.37.74.41.2
Chinese23.3%3.34.24.34.13.72.41.3
Indian5.5%1.21.10.90.90.80.40.2
Orang Asli5.3%1.81.40.90.70.30.10.0
Others0.6%0.20.20.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0