Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.75 Senadin, Sarawak

SE-12 (2021) • N.75 Senadin

?SUPPLee Kim Shin(SUPP / GPS)
Majority:
44.9%
Voter Turnout:
50.4%

SE-11 (2016) • N.75 Senadin

?SUPPLee Kim Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
19.5%
Voter Turnout:
65.9%

SE-10 (2011) • N.65 Senadin

?SUPPLee Kim Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
0.4%
Voter Turnout:
66.0%

SE-09 (2006) • N.65 Senadin

?SUPPLee Kim Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
50.3%
Voter Turnout:
57.7%

SE-08 (2001) • N.57 Senadin

?SUPPLee Kim Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
54.1%
Voter Turnout:
62.2%

SE-07 (1996) • N.57 Senadin

?SUPPLee Kim Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
61.8%
Voter Turnout:
56.7%
Senadin was formed primarily from Piasau, with minor additions from Lambir, in the 1996 redelineation

SE-06 (1991) • N.52 Piasau

?SUPPGeorge Chan Hong Nam(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
49.8%
Voter Turnout:
60.5%
Miri was renamed to Piasau in the 1987 redelineation, with most of its area retained. A minor portion was split off to form Lambir.

SE-05 (1987) • N.44 Miri

?SUPPGeorge Chan Hong Nam(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
40.5%
Voter Turnout:
64.8%

SE-04 (1983) • N.44 Miri

?SUPPGeorge Chan Hong Nam(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1979) • N.44 Miri

?SUPPChia Chin Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
9.3%
Voter Turnout:
72.7%

SE-02 (1974) • N.44 Miri

?SUPPChia Chin Shin(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
19.9%
Voter Turnout:
68.8%

SE-01 (1969) • N.44 Miri

?SCAChia Chin Shin(SCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
5.3%
Voter Turnout:
72.7%

Key demographic features of N.75 Senadin, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.0%)Male (50.0%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%35.723.916.812.77.42.70.7
Chinese33.9%9.67.26.44.83.71.70.5
Iban31.9%12.58.25.04.01.70.40.1
Malay-Melanau20.8%8.04.93.32.61.50.50.1
Orang Ulu9.1%3.92.61.40.80.30.00.0
Bidayuh2.1%0.80.50.30.30.10.00.0
Others1.5%0.60.40.20.10.10.00.0
Kedayan0.6%0.20.10.10.10.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0