Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.66 Murum, Sarawak

SE-12 (2021) • N.66 Murum

?PRSKennedy Chukpai Ugon(PRS / GPS)
Majority:
42.2%
Voter Turnout:
71.9%

SE-11 (2016) • N.66 Murum

?PRSKennedy Chukpai Ugon(PRS / BN)
Majority:
36.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.5%
Murum was formed primarily from Belaga, with minor additions from Kemena, in the 2015 redelineation

SE-10 (2011) • N.57 Belaga

?PRSLiwan Lagang(PRS / BN)
Majority:
50.1%
Voter Turnout:
69.9%

SE-09 (2006) • N.57 Belaga

?PRSLiwan Lagang(PRS / BN)
Majority:
5.2%
Voter Turnout:
66.8%

SE-08 (2001) • N.51 Belaga

?PBDSStanley Ajang Batok(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
33.8%
Voter Turnout:
66.1%

SE-07 (1996) • N.51 Belaga

?SNAPStanley Ajang Batok(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
18.3%
Voter Turnout:
69.5%

SE-06 (1991) • N.48 Belaga

?PBBNyipa Kilah (Nyipa Batok)(PBB / BN)
Majority:
54.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

SE-05 (1987) • N.40 Belaga

?PBBNyipa Kilah (Nyipa Batok)(PBB / BN)
Majority:
32.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.8%

SE-04 (1983) • N.40 Belaga

?PBBTajang anak Laing(PBB / BN)
Majority:
17.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

SE-03 (1979) • N.40 Belaga

?BEBASTajang anak Laing(BEBAS)
Majority:
24.0%
Voter Turnout:
80.3%

SE-02 (1974) • N.40 Belaga

?SUPPNyipa Kilah (Nyipa Batok)(SUPP / BN)
Majority:
1.3%
Voter Turnout:
81.6%

SE-01 (1969) • N.40 Belaga

?SUPPNyipa Kilah (Nyipa Batok)(SUPP)
Majority:
3.9%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

Key demographic features of N.66 Murum, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.3%)Male (50.7%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%32.520.516.514.48.74.13.3
Orang Ulu74.6%24.115.412.510.86.43.02.4
Iban20.8%6.34.43.63.11.91.00.5
Chinese1.8%0.90.30.10.20.10.10.0
Others1.3%0.50.10.00.10.10.10.4
Malay-Melanau1.0%0.40.20.10.10.10.00.0
Bidayuh0.4%0.20.10.00.10.00.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0