Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.63 Bukit Goram, Sarawak

SE-12 (2021) • N.63 Bukit Goram

?PBBJefferson Jamit anak Unyat(PBB / GPS)
Majority:
56.9%
Voter Turnout:
52.5%

SE-11 (2016) • N.63 Bukit Goram

?PBBJefferson Jamit anak Unyat(PBB / BN)
Majority:
39.1%
Voter Turnout:
58.7%
Bukit Goram was formed primarily from Pelagus, with minor additions from Katibas, in the 2015 redelineation

SE-10 (2011) • N.54 Pelagus

?BEBASGeorge anak Lagong(BEBAS)
Majority:
28.9%
Voter Turnout:
65.4%

SE-09 (2006) • N.54 Pelagus

?PRSLarry Soon @ Larry Sng Wei Shien(PRS / BN)
Majority:
35.1%
Voter Turnout:
67.6%

SE-08 (2001) • N.48 Pelagus

?PBDSLarry Soon @ Larry Sng Wei Shien(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
64.8%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

SE-07 (1996) • N.48 Pelagus

?PBDSSng Chee Hua(PBDS / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-06 (1991) • N.45 Pelagus

?PBDSSng Chee Hua(PBDS)
Majority:
8.0%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

SE-05 (1987) • N.38 Pelagus

?PBDSPhilimon anak Nuing(PBDS)
Majority:
0.3%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%

SE-04 (1983) • N.38 Pelagus

?SNAPNueng anak Kudi(SNAP)
Majority:
11.3%
Voter Turnout:
67.8%

SE-03 (1979) • N.38 Pelagus

?SNAPJonathan Sabai anak Ajing(SNAP / BN)
Majority:
29.8%
Voter Turnout:
63.2%

SE-02 (1974) • N.38 Pelagus

?SNAPJonathan Sabai anak Ajing(SNAP)
Majority:
2.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.9%

SE-01 (1969) • N.38 Pelagus

?PESAKABennet Jarrow(PESAKA)
Majority:
10.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

Key demographic features of N.63 Bukit Goram, Sarawak

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.6%)Male (48.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%27.721.317.016.010.05.32.8
Iban73.0%20.516.012.511.76.93.61.9
Chinese17.3%4.23.12.93.12.11.30.6
Malay-Melanau5.5%1.61.30.90.70.70.30.1
Orang Ulu2.8%1.10.60.40.40.20.00.0
Others0.9%0.20.20.00.10.10.10.3
Bidayuh0.4%0.10.10.10.10.10.00.0
Other Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kedayan0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0