Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.54 Pulai Sebatang, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.54 Pulai Sebatang

?UMNOHasrunizah binti Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.0%
Voter Turnout:
70.3%

SE-15 (2022) • N.54 Pulai Sebatang

?UMNOHasrunizah binti Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
25.4%
Voter Turnout:
54.5%

SE-14 (2018) • N.54 Pulai Sebatang

?AMANAHMuhammad Taqiuddin bin Cheman(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
11.9%
Voter Turnout:
83.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.54 Pulai Sebatang

?MCATee Siew Kiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
14.4%
Voter Turnout:
85.9%

SE-12 (2008) • N.54 Pulai Sebatang

?MCATee Siew Kiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
32.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-11 (2004) • N.54 Pulai Sebatang

?MCATee Siew Kiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
56.2%
Voter Turnout:
75.3%
Although Pulai Sebatang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.39 Pulai Sebatang

?UMNOAbd. Malik bin Ibrahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
59.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.39 Pulai Sebatang

?UMNOKhatijah binti Mohd. Som(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
33.8%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-08 (1990) • N.35 Pulai Sebatang

?UMNONasir bin Safar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
11.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

SE-07 (1986) • N.35 Pulai Sebatang

?UMNOKhatijah binti Mohd. Som(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
23.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.8%
Pulai Sebatang was formed from parts of Gelang Patah, Kukup, and Benut in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.29 Gelang Patah

?UMNOMohd Yunos bin Sulaiman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
42.2%
Voter Turnout:
78.5%

SE-05 (1978) • N.29 Gelang Patah

?UMNOMohd Yunos bin Sulaiman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
75.0%
Voter Turnout:
80.4%

SE-04 (1974) • N.29 Gelang Patah

?UMNOMohd Yunos bin Sulaiman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
50.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%
Although Gelang Patah was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.25 Gelang Patah

?UMNOSyed Mohamed bin Edros(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
43.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.8%

SE-02 (1964) • N.25 Gelang Patah

?UMNOSyed Mohamed bin Edros(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
42.8%
Voter Turnout:
81.4%

SE-01 (1959) • N.25 Gelang Patah

?UMNOSyed Mohamed bin Edros(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
21.8%
Voter Turnout:
79.0%

Key demographic features of N.54 Pulai Sebatang, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.2%)Male (49.8%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%21.821.718.014.612.18.23.6
Malay62.6%15.614.811.88.56.63.91.6
Chinese33.3%5.35.75.55.75.14.11.9
Others1.9%0.50.70.30.10.20.10.0
Indian1.5%0.20.30.20.20.20.20.1
Orang Asli0.6%0.20.10.10.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0