Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.52 Senai, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.52 Senai

?DAPWong Bor Yang(DAP / PH)
Majority:
7.8%
Voter Turnout:
69.9%

SE-15 (2022) • N.52 Senai

?DAPWong Bor Yang(DAP / PH)
Majority:
18.5%
Voter Turnout:
51.1%

SE-14 (2018) • N.52 Senai

?DAPAlan Tee Boon Tsong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
50.2%
Voter Turnout:
85.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.52 Senai

?DAPWong Shu Qi(DAP / PR)
Majority:
32.1%
Voter Turnout:
88.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.52 Senai

?DAPOng Kow Meng(DAP / PR)
Majority:
16.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

SE-11 (2004) • N.52 Senai

?MCAChun Yoon Fook(MCA / BN)
Majority:
23.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%
Senai was formed from parts of Bukit Permai and Kulai in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.28 Bukit Permai

?UMNOAdam bin Abdul Hamid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
53.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.1%

SE-09 (1995) • N.28 Bukit Permai

?UMNOAdam bin Abdul Hamid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
74.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.2%
Bukit Permai was formed primarily from Bandar Tenggara, with minor additions from Kulai, in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.26 Bandar Tenggara

?UMNOAdam bin Abdul Hamid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.6%
Voter Turnout:
80.0%

SE-07 (1986) • N.26 Bandar Tenggara

?UMNOAdam bin Abdul Hamid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.6%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%
Bandar Tenggara was formed primarily from Kota Tinggi, with minor additions from Layang-Layang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.19 Kota Tinggi

?UMNOYusof bin Malim Kuning(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.19 Kota Tinggi

?UMNOHasnah binti Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
73.2%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%

SE-04 (1974) • N.19 Kota Tinggi

?UMNOMohd. Salleh bin Tahir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.15 Kota Tinggi

?MCATan Seng Toon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
35.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-02 (1964) • N.15 Kota Tinggi

?MCATan Seng Toon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
44.8%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.15 Kota Tinggi

?UMNOIsmail bin Sa'adon(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
32.4%
Voter Turnout:
70.5%

Key demographic features of N.52 Senai, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.6%)Male (50.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%23.920.216.516.312.67.33.1
Chinese55.1%10.39.58.79.98.45.72.7
Malay29.5%9.97.04.73.92.71.00.2
Indian12.8%3.12.92.52.11.40.60.1
Others1.2%0.30.50.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.8%0.20.20.30.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.7%0.20.20.20.10.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0