Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.36 Repah, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.36 Repah

?MCAKoh Kim Swee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
2.3%
Voter Turnout:
69.2%

SE-15 (2023) • N.36 Repah

?DAPVeerapan a/l Superamaniam(DAP / PH)
Majority:
34.9%
Voter Turnout:
63.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.36 Repah

?DAPVeerapan a/l Superamaniam(DAP / PH)
Majority:
29.1%
Voter Turnout:
84.0%

SE-13 (2013) • N.36 Repah

?DAPVeerapan a/l Superamaniam(DAP / PR)
Majority:
12.1%
Voter Turnout:
85.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.36 Repah

?DAPVeerapan a/l Superamaniam(DAP / PR)
Majority:
4.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-11 (2004) • N.36 Repah

?MCAGan Chin Yap(MCA / BN)
Majority:
27.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-10 (1999) • N.11 Repah

?MCAGan Chin Yap(MCA / BN)
Majority:
10.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.5%

By-Elec (1997) • N.11 Repah

?MCAGan Chin Yap(MCA / BN)
Majority:
34.2%
Voter Turnout:
60.8%

SE-09 (1995) • N.11 Repah

?MCALay Chun Tai (Loy Chee Tai)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
35.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

SE-08 (1990) • N.11 Repah

?MCALay Chun Tai (Loy Chee Tai)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
28.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-07 (1986) • N.11 Repah

?MCALay Chun Tai (Loy Chee Tai)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
19.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%
Repah was created from Gemencheh in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.22 Gemencheh

?UMNOWaad bin Mansor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
34.1%
Voter Turnout:
69.6%

SE-05 (1978) • N.22 Gemencheh

?UMNOMohd Taha bin Abdul Talib(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
56.9%
Voter Turnout:
79.6%

SE-04 (1974) • N.22 Gemencheh

?UMNOMohd Taha bin Abdul Talib(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Tampin was renamed to Gemencheh in the 1974 redelineation, with most of its area retained. A minor portion was split off to form Gemas.

SE-03 (1969) • N.10 Tampin

?UMNOMohd Taha bin Abdul Talib(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.10 Tampin

?UMNOMohd Taha bin Abdul Talib(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
33.8%
Voter Turnout:
83.6%

SE-01 (1959) • N.10 Tampin

?UMNOMohd Taha bin Abdul Talib(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
50.5%
Voter Turnout:
83.0%

Key demographic features of N.36 Repah, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.6%)Male (49.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%21.223.217.913.813.08.02.9
Chinese41.0%7.48.37.06.45.94.31.8
Malay40.1%9.610.67.34.74.92.40.7
Indian17.4%3.93.93.42.62.21.20.3
Others0.8%0.20.30.10.10.10.00.0
Orang Asli0.4%0.20.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0