Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.35 Kulim, Kedah

SE-15 (2023) • N.35 Kulim

?GERAKANWong Chia Zhen(GERAKAN / PN)
Majority:
19.9%
Voter Turnout:
72.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.35 Kulim

?PKRYeo Keng Chuan(PKR / PH)
Majority:
12.1%
Voter Turnout:
83.0%

SE-13 (2013) • N.35 Kulim

?MCAChua Thiong Gee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
2.2%
Voter Turnout:
86.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.35 Kulim

?PKRLim Soo Nee(PKR / PR)
Majority:
5.9%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.35 Kulim

?MCABoey Chin Gan(MCA / BN)
Majority:
37.5%
Voter Turnout:
76.5%

SE-10 (1999) • N.35 Kulim

?MCAYong Pau Chak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
33.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.4%

SE-09 (1995) • N.35 Kulim

?MCAYong Pau Chak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
61.3%
Voter Turnout:
69.7%

SE-08 (1990) • N.27 Kulim

?MCAYong Pau Chak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
44.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.3%

SE-07 (1986) • N.27 Kulim

?MCAYong Pau Chak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
60.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.9%

SE-06 (1982) • N.25 Kulim

?MCAYong Pau Chak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
58.4%
Voter Turnout:
73.9%

SE-05 (1978) • N.25 Kulim

?MCALeong Man Kai(MCA / BN)
Majority:
59.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.25 Kulim

?MCALeong Man Kai(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.23 Kulim

?MCALeong Man Kai(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
53.2%
Voter Turnout:
68.6%

SE-02 (1964) • N.23 Kulim

?MCALeong Man Kai(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
41.7%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

SE-01 (1959) • N.23 Kulim

?MCATai Kuan Yang(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
51.1%
Voter Turnout:
72.9%

Key demographic features of N.35 Kulim, Kedah

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%28.522.616.714.411.04.92.0
Malay63.2%20.015.310.38.46.12.40.8
Chinese19.6%4.23.43.43.42.61.70.8
Indian16.6%4.13.82.92.52.20.80.4
Others0.4%0.20.10.00.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0