Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.34 Panti, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.34 Panti

?UMNOMuhammad Naqib bin Md Ghazali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
63.6%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

SE-15 (2022) • N.34 Panti

?UMNOHahasrin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
26.6%
Voter Turnout:
58.4%

SE-14 (2018) • N.34 Panti

?UMNOHahasrin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
16.0%
Voter Turnout:
84.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.34 Panti

?UMNOBaderi bin Dasuki(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
68.3%
Voter Turnout:
88.8%

SE-12 (2008) • N.34 Panti

?UMNOBaderi bin Dasuki(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.6%
Voter Turnout:
80.6%

SE-11 (2004) • N.34 Panti

?UMNOBaderi bin Dasuki(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
76.6%
Voter Turnout:
79.3%
Although Panti was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.23 Panti

?UMNOMohamad Ameran bin Sohiran(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.23 Panti

?UMNOAsma'On bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
81.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%
Panti was formed primarily from Sedili, with minor additions from Bandar Tenggara, in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.27 Sedili

?UMNOMohamadon bin Abu Bakar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.6%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%

SE-07 (1986) • N.27 Sedili

?UMNOTosrin bin Jarvanthi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
61.7%
Voter Turnout:
71.8%
Sedili was formed primarily from Johor Lama, with minor additions from Kota Tinggi and Tiram, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.20 Johor Lama

?UMNOAtasha bin Majid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.20 Johor Lama

?UMNOMa'On bin Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
74.9%
Voter Turnout:
81.1%

SE-04 (1974) • N.20 Johor Lama

?UMNOYusof bin Malim Kuning(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Johor Lama was formed from Johore Lama and Mersing in the 1974 redelineation

By-Elec (1973) • N.16 Johore Lama

?UMNOYusof bin Malim Kuning(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.16 Johore Lama

?UMNOIsmail bin Sa'adon(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
41.2%
Voter Turnout:
83.1%

SE-02 (1964) • N.16 Johore Lama

?UMNOIsmail bin Sa'adon(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-01 (1959) • N.16 Johore Lama

?MCALee Yeak Khim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
39.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

Key demographic features of N.34 Panti, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%27.423.320.413.68.35.71.4
Malay77.8%22.318.115.710.16.24.41.0
Chinese13.8%3.22.92.82.41.40.90.3
Indian5.6%1.31.21.30.90.60.30.1
Others1.5%0.30.70.20.10.10.00.0
Orang Asli0.9%0.20.30.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0