Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.34 Gemas, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.34 Gemas

?WAWASANRidzuan bin Ahmad(WAWASAN / PN)
Majority:
61.0%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

SE-15 (2023) • N.34 Gemas

?BERSATURidzuan bin Ahmad(BERSATU / PN)
Majority:
15.5%
Voter Turnout:
69.0%

SE-14 (2018) • N.34 Gemas

?UMNOAbdul Razak bin Ab Said(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.2%
Voter Turnout:
80.3%

SE-13 (2013) • N.34 Gemas

?UMNOAbdul Razak bin Ab Said(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
56.9%
Voter Turnout:
86.0%

SE-12 (2008) • N.34 Gemas

?UMNOZainab binti Nasir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.3%
Voter Turnout:
79.2%

SE-11 (2004) • N.34 Gemas

?UMNOJamlus bin Aziz(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.9%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-10 (1999) • N.09 Gemas

?UMNOMohamad Yassin bin Bakar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
34.0%
Voter Turnout:
77.4%

SE-09 (1995) • N.09 Gemas

?UMNOMohamad Yassin bin Bakar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.4%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%

SE-08 (1990) • N.09 Gemas

?UMNOMohamad Yassin bin Bakar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
62.2%
Voter Turnout:
78.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.09 Gemas

?UMNOMohamad Yassin bin Bakar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.6%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%
Although Gemas was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.23 Gemas

?UMNOMd. Salleh bin Md. Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.7%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.23 Gemas

?UMNOMd. Salleh bin Md. Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
53.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.23 Gemas

?UMNOMd. Salleh bin Md. Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
63.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.0%

SE-03 (1969) • N.11 Gemas

?MCALim Heng Seng(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
41.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.11 Gemas

?MCALim Heng Seng(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
32.9%
Voter Turnout:
81.8%

By-Elec (1962) • N.11 Gemas

?MCAGoh Poh Tah(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
19.6%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-01 (1959) • N.11 Gemas

?MCAFong Yew Wong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
16.7%
Voter Turnout:
82.8%

Key demographic features of N.34 Gemas, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (48.1%)Male (51.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%21.727.324.98.88.76.91.6
Malay83.6%18.123.721.56.86.95.51.0
Chinese7.7%1.21.41.51.21.10.90.4
Indian4.9%1.11.00.90.60.60.50.2
Bumi Sarawak2.0%0.60.60.60.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah1.2%0.50.40.20.10.00.00.0
Others0.6%0.10.20.10.10.10.00.0
Orang Asli0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0