Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.33 Tenggaroh, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.33 Tenggaroh

?UMNOMohd Youzaimi bin Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
59.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.0%

SE-15 (2022) • N.33 Tenggaroh

?MICRaven Kumar a/l Krishnasamy(MIC / BN)
Majority:
6.3%
Voter Turnout:
57.2%

SE-14 (2018) • N.33 Tenggaroh

?MICRaven Kumar a/l Krishnasamy(MIC / BN)
Majority:
25.7%
Voter Turnout:
80.4%

SE-13 (2013) • N.33 Tenggaroh

?MICRaven Kumar a/l Krishnasamy(MIC / BN)
Majority:
61.7%
Voter Turnout:
85.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.33 Tenggaroh

?MICMurukasvary a/p S. Thanarajan(MIC / BN)
Majority:
53.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.3%

SE-11 (2004) • N.33 Tenggaroh

?MICKrishnasamy a/l Shiman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
66.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.3%
Although Tenggaroh was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.10 Tenggaroh

?MICKrishnasamy a/l Shiman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
49.1%
Voter Turnout:
72.1%

SE-09 (1995) • N.10 Tenggaroh

?MICKrishnasamy a/l Shiman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
53.2%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

SE-08 (1990) • N.10 Tenggaroh

?MICSinggatore a/l Achotan(MIC / BN)
Majority:
23.4%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.10 Tenggaroh

?MICArumugam Chettiar a/l Verru Chettiar(MIC / BN)
Majority:
10.3%
Voter Turnout:
69.4%
Tenggaroh was formed from Mersing and Endau in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.08 Mersing

?MCALim Ik Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.08 Mersing

?MCALim Ik Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
51.8%
Voter Turnout:
78.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.08 Mersing

?MCATiah Eng Bee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
57.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%
Although Mersing was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.28 Mersing

?MCAPoh Swee Lim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.28 Mersing

?MCAPoh Swee Lim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
60.2%
Voter Turnout:
82.0%

SE-01 (1959) • N.28 Mersing

?MCAPoh Swee Lim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
75.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.6%

Key demographic features of N.33 Tenggaroh, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.0%)Male (51.0%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.826.323.98.810.67.81.8
Malay83.4%18.123.421.16.18.15.90.6
Chinese12.8%1.61.92.02.32.21.71.1
Indian1.4%0.20.30.30.20.30.20.1
Bumi Sarawak0.8%0.30.20.20.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.8%0.40.20.20.00.00.00.0
Others0.5%0.10.20.10.10.10.00.0
Orang Asli0.2%0.00.10.10.00.00.00.0