Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.33 Sri Tanjung, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.33 Sri Tanjung

?PKRRajasekaran a/l Gunnasekaran (Dr. Raja)(PKR / PH)
Majority:
10.0%
Voter Turnout:
68.5%

SE-15 (2023) • N.33 Sri Tanjung

?PKRRajasekaran a/l Gunnasekaran (Dr. Raja)(PKR / PH)
Majority:
32.0%
Voter Turnout:
64.8%

SE-14 (2018) • N.33 Sri Tanjung

?PKRRavi a/l Munusamy(PKR / PH)
Majority:
34.3%
Voter Turnout:
82.9%
Port Dickson was renamed to Sri Tanjung in the 2018 redelineation, with most of its area retained. A minor portion was split off to form Lukut.

SE-13 (2013) • N.33 Port Dickson

?PKRRavi a/l Munusamy(PKR / PR)
Majority:
21.9%
Voter Turnout:
82.8%

SE-12 (2008) • N.33 Port Dickson

?PKRRavi a/l Munusamy(PKR / PR)
Majority:
8.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.7%

SE-11 (2004) • N.33 Port Dickson

?MICRajagopalu a/l Thamotharapillay(MIC / BN)
Majority:
23.6%
Voter Turnout:
68.4%
Port Dickson was created from Si Rusa in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.31 Si Rusa

?MICYohevel a/l Esekimuthu(MIC / BN)
Majority:
22.4%
Voter Turnout:
62.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.31 Si Rusa

?MICKrishnan a/l Sellappan(MIC / BN)
Majority:
38.4%
Voter Turnout:
63.9%

SE-08 (1990) • N.27 Si Rusa

?MICKrishnasamy (Krishnan) a/l Muthurajoo(MIC / BN)
Majority:
2.2%
Voter Turnout:
68.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.27 Si Rusa

?MICKrishnasamy (Krishnan) a/l Muthurajoo(MIC / BN)
Majority:
14.8%
Voter Turnout:
68.4%

SE-06 (1982) • N.18 Si Rusa

?MICMuthupalaniappan (Mani) a/l Muthuraman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
17.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.18 Si Rusa

?MICA. Ponniah(MIC / BN)
Majority:
21.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.6%

SE-04 (1974) • N.18 Si Rusa

?MICA. Ponniah(MIC / BN)
Majority:
23.5%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%
Although Si Rusa was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.14 Si Rusa

?DAPHassan bin Ahmad(DAP)
Majority:
4.3%
Voter Turnout:
68.9%

SE-02 (1964) • N.14 Si Rusa

?UMNOAwaludin bin Ahmad(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
23.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.14 Si Rusa

?UMNOAwaludin bin Ahmad(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
54.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

Key demographic features of N.33 Sri Tanjung, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.4%)Male (49.6%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.121.218.014.613.69.23.5
Malay38.7%10.09.47.04.84.62.30.6
Chinese31.3%5.35.95.74.64.23.71.8
Indian27.1%4.05.04.84.84.53.11.0
Others1.5%0.40.50.20.10.20.10.1
Bumi Sabah0.9%0.20.20.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.5%0.10.10.20.10.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0