Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.32 Linggi, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.32 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Faizal bin Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.0%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

SE-15 (2023) • N.32 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Faizal bin Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
10.3%
Voter Turnout:
70.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.32 Linggi

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mohd Redza(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
5.0%
Voter Turnout:
82.5%

SE-13 (2013) • N.32 Linggi

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mohd Redza(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
26.2%
Voter Turnout:
85.4%

SE-12 (2008) • N.32 Linggi

?UMNOIsmail bin Taib(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
16.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%

SE-11 (2004) • N.32 Linggi

?UMNOIsmail bin Taib(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%
Although Linggi was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.29 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
38.4%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-09 (1995) • N.29 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
81.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-08 (1990) • N.26 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
61.2%
Voter Turnout:
77.0%

SE-07 (1986) • N.26 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-06 (1982) • N.20 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.20 Linggi

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
42.2%
Voter Turnout:
80.8%

SE-04 (1974) • N.20 Linggi

?UMNOSamad bin Said(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
46.1%
Voter Turnout:
83.2%
Although Linggi was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.16 Linggi

?DAPSoorian Arjunan(DAP)
Majority:
7.8%
Voter Turnout:
83.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.16 Linggi

?UMNOMohamed Said bin Mohamed(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
29.0%
Voter Turnout:
82.2%

SE-01 (1959) • N.16 Linggi

?UMNOMohamed Said bin Mohamed(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
26.0%
Voter Turnout:
83.5%

Key demographic features of N.32 Linggi, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.2%)Male (50.8%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.123.421.713.811.27.12.7
Malay61.8%13.715.713.97.86.33.30.9
Indian17.3%3.23.83.62.72.31.30.5
Chinese16.7%2.12.73.02.82.42.41.3
Orang Asli1.3%0.20.30.30.20.20.10.0
Bumi Sarawak1.1%0.20.30.40.10.00.00.0
Others1.0%0.20.40.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.8%0.30.20.20.10.00.00.0