Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.32 Endau, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.32 Endau

?UMNOAlwiyah binti Talib (Kak Awi)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.2%
Voter Turnout:
65.2%

SE-15 (2022) • N.32 Endau

?BERSATUAlwiyah binti Talib (Kak Awi)(BERSATU / PN)
Majority:
20.0%
Voter Turnout:
55.4%

SE-14 (2018) • N.32 Endau

?UMNOAlwiyah binti Talib (Kak Awi)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
20.7%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-13 (2013) • N.32 Endau

?UMNOAbd Latif bin Bandi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
20.4%
Voter Turnout:
82.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.32 Endau

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Osman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
31.3%
Voter Turnout:
71.0%

SE-11 (2004) • N.32 Endau

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Osman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
46.4%
Voter Turnout:
69.2%
Although Endau was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.09 Endau

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Osman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
26.1%
Voter Turnout:
67.9%

SE-09 (1995) • N.09 Endau

?UMNOAbdul Latiff bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.8%
Voter Turnout:
64.4%

SE-08 (1990) • N.09 Endau

?UMNOIshak bin Awang(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
28.1%
Voter Turnout:
68.3%

SE-07 (1986) • N.09 Endau

?UMNOKhadri bin Sabran(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.6%
Voter Turnout:
65.6%
Although Endau was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.07 Endau

?UMNOAbdul Ajib bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
62.9%
Voter Turnout:
72.9%

SE-05 (1978) • N.07 Endau

?UMNOAbd. Rahman bin Sabri(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
59.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%

SE-04 (1974) • N.07 Endau

?UMNOAbd. Rahman bin Sabri(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
64.0%
Voter Turnout:
72.8%

SE-03 (1969) • N.27 Endau

?UMNORamli bin Othman(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
45.2%
Voter Turnout:
72.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.27 Endau

?UMNOAli bin Raya(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
77.9%
Voter Turnout:
78.8%

SE-01 (1959) • N.27 Endau

?UMNOAli Affendi bin Ahmad(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
57.6%
Voter Turnout:
73.8%

Key demographic features of N.32 Endau, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.1%)Male (49.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%24.324.117.913.711.76.02.3
Malay80.2%20.319.414.510.98.94.51.6
Chinese13.4%2.52.82.11.92.11.40.6
Orang Asli4.6%1.11.40.90.60.40.10.0
Others0.9%0.20.40.10.10.10.00.0
Indian0.7%0.10.10.10.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0