Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.31 Bagan Pinang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?PASAbdul Fatah bin Zakaria(PAS / PN)
Majority:
51.7%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

SE-15 (2023) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?PASAbdul Fatah bin Zakaria(PAS / PN)
Majority:
18.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

SE-14 (2018) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?UMNOTun Hairudin bin Abu Bakar (Don)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
15.7%
Voter Turnout:
80.7%

SE-13 (2013) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?UMNOTun Hairudin bin Abu Bakar (Don)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
42.3%
Voter Turnout:
84.9%

By-Elec (2009) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?UMNOMohd Isa Abdul Samad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
51.3%
Voter Turnout:
81.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?UMNOAzman bin Mohd Noor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
22.2%
Voter Turnout:
81.6%

SE-11 (2004) • N.31 Bagan Pinang

?UMNOMohd Faizal bin Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.6%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%
Bagan Pinang was formed primarily from Si Rusa, with minor additions from Pasir Panjang, in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.31 Si Rusa

?MICYohevel a/l Esekimuthu(MIC / BN)
Majority:
22.4%
Voter Turnout:
62.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.31 Si Rusa

?MICKrishnan a/l Sellappan(MIC / BN)
Majority:
38.4%
Voter Turnout:
63.9%

SE-08 (1990) • N.27 Si Rusa

?MICKrishnasamy (Krishnan) a/l Muthurajoo(MIC / BN)
Majority:
2.2%
Voter Turnout:
68.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.27 Si Rusa

?MICKrishnasamy (Krishnan) a/l Muthurajoo(MIC / BN)
Majority:
14.8%
Voter Turnout:
68.4%

SE-06 (1982) • N.18 Si Rusa

?MICMuthupalaniappan (Mani) a/l Muthuraman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
17.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.18 Si Rusa

?MICA. Ponniah(MIC / BN)
Majority:
21.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.6%

SE-04 (1974) • N.18 Si Rusa

?MICA. Ponniah(MIC / BN)
Majority:
23.5%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%
Although Si Rusa was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.14 Si Rusa

?DAPHassan bin Ahmad(DAP)
Majority:
4.3%
Voter Turnout:
68.9%

SE-02 (1964) • N.14 Si Rusa

?UMNOAwaludin bin Ahmad(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
23.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.14 Si Rusa

?UMNOAwaludin bin Ahmad(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
54.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

Key demographic features of N.31 Bagan Pinang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (43.5%)Male (56.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%39.621.215.010.87.94.01.5
Malay75.6%31.617.311.37.65.12.10.6
Indian9.7%1.71.61.51.81.71.00.4
Chinese6.9%1.31.11.10.91.10.90.5
Bumi Sarawak3.7%2.60.40.50.20.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah3.0%2.10.40.40.10.00.00.0
Others0.9%0.30.30.10.10.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.1%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0