Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.30 Paloh, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.30 Paloh

?MCALee Ting Han(MCA / BN)
Majority:
36.8%
Voter Turnout:
67.4%

SE-15 (2022) • N.30 Paloh

?MCALee Ting Han(MCA / BN)
Majority:
21.6%
Voter Turnout:
58.8%

SE-14 (2018) • N.30 Paloh

?DAPSheikh Omar bin Bagharib Ali(DAP / PH)
Majority:
4.6%
Voter Turnout:
82.4%

SE-13 (2013) • N.30 Paloh

?MCATeoh Yap Kun(MCA / BN)
Majority:
0.7%
Voter Turnout:
84.4%

SE-12 (2008) • N.30 Paloh

?MCAHoo Seong Chang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
25.0%
Voter Turnout:
71.9%

SE-11 (2004) • N.30 Paloh

?MCAFreddie Chong Ah Onn(MCA / BN)
Majority:
48.1%
Voter Turnout:
70.3%

SE-10 (1999) • N.11 Paloh

?MCAFreddie Chong Ah Onn(MCA / BN)
Majority:
42.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.11 Paloh

?MCAFreddie Chong Ah Onn(MCA / BN)
Majority:
47.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.7%

SE-08 (1990) • N.11 Paloh

?MCAHoo Seong Chang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
12.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-07 (1986) • N.11 Paloh

?MCAPang Tong Yong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
9.9%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%
Paloh was formed primarily from Bekok, with minor additions from Sri Lalang and Bandar Keluang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.05 Bekok

?MCASiaw Siew Bee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
28.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-05 (1978) • N.05 Bekok

?MCANg Nam Seng(MCA / BN)
Majority:
16.6%
Voter Turnout:
77.7%

SE-04 (1974) • N.05 Bekok

?MCANg Nam Seng(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.04 Bekok

?MCASim Kim Chong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
8.8%
Voter Turnout:
70.4%

SE-02 (1964) • N.04 Bekok

?MCASim Kim Chong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
37.3%
Voter Turnout:
81.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.04 Bekok

?BEBASPhang Voon Liat(BEBAS)
Majority:
2.8%
Voter Turnout:
78.7%

Key demographic features of N.30 Paloh, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.7%)Male (50.3%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%18.620.619.915.013.48.93.7
Malay47.1%10.710.79.96.94.93.00.9
Chinese34.8%4.75.56.55.65.94.22.3
Indian15.4%2.53.33.02.32.31.50.4
Others1.5%0.30.70.20.10.20.10.0
Orang Asli1.1%0.20.30.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0