Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.26 Chembong, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.26 Chembong

?UMNOZaifulbahri bin Idris(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
67.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.1%

SE-15 (2023) • N.26 Chembong

?UMNOZaifulbahri bin Idris(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
23.8%
Voter Turnout:
71.8%

SE-14 (2018) • N.26 Chembong

?UMNOZaifulbahri bin Idris(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
29.5%
Voter Turnout:
84.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.26 Chembong

?UMNOZaifulbahri bin Idris(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
46.9%
Voter Turnout:
86.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.26 Chembong

?UMNOZaifulbahri bin Idris(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.9%
Voter Turnout:
78.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.26 Chembong

?UMNOMohamad Rais bin Zainuddin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
61.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%

SE-10 (1999) • N.28 Chembong

?UMNOFirdaus Muhammad Rom bin Harun(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
23.3%
Voter Turnout:
71.9%

SE-09 (1995) • N.28 Chembong

?UMNOFirdaus Muhammad Rom bin Harun(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
86.9%
Voter Turnout:
71.0%

SE-08 (1990) • N.25 Chembong

?UMNOMahzan bin Hamzah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
61.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%

SE-07 (1986) • N.25 Chembong

?UMNOMahzan bin Hamzah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
75.1%
Voter Turnout:
70.0%
Terentang was renamed to Chembong in the 1984 redelineation, with most of its area retained. A minor portion was split off to form Rantau.

SE-06 (1982) • N.12 Terentang

?UMNOMd Yazid bin Baba(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.4%
Voter Turnout:
76.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.12 Terentang

?UMNOMd Yazid bin Baba(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.12 Terentang

?UMNOMd Yazid bin Baba(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.3%
Voter Turnout:
77.6%

SE-03 (1969) • N.08 Terentang

?UMNORedza bin Mohd. Said(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
39.7%
Voter Turnout:
73.1%

SE-02 (1964) • N.08 Terentang

?UMNOSiti Rahmah binti Kassim(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.4%

SE-01 (1959) • N.08 Terentang

?UMNOSiti Rahmah binti Kassim(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
14.6%
Voter Turnout:
81.2%

Key demographic features of N.26 Chembong, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.4%)Male (48.6%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%25.822.516.413.712.46.72.5
Malay82.0%22.118.612.911.010.25.31.9
Indian9.7%2.22.22.01.41.10.60.2
Chinese6.0%0.81.01.11.00.90.80.4
Orang Asli1.3%0.40.40.30.20.10.00.0
Others0.8%0.20.30.10.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0