Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.25 Paroi, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.25 Paroi

?PASKamarol Ridzuan bin Mohd Zain(PAS / PN)
Majority:
34.4%
Voter Turnout:
76.6%

SE-15 (2023) • N.25 Paroi

?PASKamarol Ridzuan bin Mohd Zain(PAS / PN)
Majority:
12.9%
Voter Turnout:
71.6%

SE-14 (2018) • N.25 Paroi

?AMANAHMohamad Taufek bin Abd Ghani(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
15.8%
Voter Turnout:
86.1%

SE-13 (2013) • N.25 Paroi

?UMNOMohd Ghazali bin Abd Wahid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
7.9%
Voter Turnout:
87.9%

SE-12 (2008) • N.25 Paroi

?PASMohamad Taufek bin Abd Ghani(PAS / PR)
Majority:
6.2%
Voter Turnout:
78.4%

SE-11 (2004) • N.25 Paroi

?UMNOBibi Sharliza binti Mohd Khalid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.5%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%
Senawang was renamed to Paroi, with some boundary adjustments, in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.20 Senawang

?GERAKANWoo Ah Lek (Woo Siak Chee)(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
12.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.20 Senawang

?GERAKANWoo Ah Lek (Woo Siak Chee)(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
60.6%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%
Senawang was formed from parts of Sungai Ujong and Rantau in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.20 Sungai Ujong

?MCAGoh Siow Huat(MCA / BN)
Majority:
17.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.20 Sungai Ujong

?MCAOh Her Sang (Hwu Hor Shan)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
15.0%
Voter Turnout:
69.2%

SE-06 (1982) • N.11 Sungai Ujong

?MCAOh Her Sang (Hwu Hor Shan)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
5.1%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.11 Sungai Ujong

?DAPHu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
15.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.11 Sungai Ujong

?DAPLiew Ah Kim(DAP)
Majority:
7.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%
Sungai Ujong was formed primarily from Sungei Ujong, with minor additions from Rantau, in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.06 Sungei Ujong

?DAPLiew Ah Kim(DAP)
Majority:
27.0%
Voter Turnout:
69.1%

SE-02 (1964) • N.06 Sungei Ujong

?MCALam Teck Choon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-01 (1959) • N.06 Sungei Ujong

?MCALim Kee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
14.4%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

Key demographic features of N.25 Paroi, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.1%)Male (48.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%31.723.816.412.210.34.70.9
Malay78.7%26.719.612.48.97.43.20.4
Indian14.4%3.83.02.82.11.80.80.2
Chinese5.7%0.91.01.11.01.00.60.2
Others0.8%0.20.20.10.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0