Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.24 Senggarang, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.24 Senggarang

?UMNOMohd Yusla bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
28.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

SE-15 (2022) • N.24 Senggarang

?UMNOMohd Yusla bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
18.1%
Voter Turnout:
59.2%

SE-14 (2018) • N.24 Senggarang

?AMANAHKhairuddin bin Abdul Rahim(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
3.5%
Voter Turnout:
85.2%

SE-13 (2013) • N.24 Senggarang

?UMNOA. Aziz bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
9.0%
Voter Turnout:
88.0%

SE-12 (2008) • N.24 Senggarang

?UMNOJa'affar bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
20.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

SE-11 (2004) • N.24 Senggarang

?PASMohd Ramli bin Md Kari(PAS / BA)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Senggarang was formed from parts of Penggaram and Rengit in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
47.8%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
53.4%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-08 (1990) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
15.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.8%

SE-07 (1986) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
18.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.1%
Bandar Penggaram was split into Parit Raja and Penggaram in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Peng Khoon(MCA / BN)
Majority:
52.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%

SE-05 (1978) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCALim Tong Keng(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-04 (1974) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Siew Yong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
49.3%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%
Although Bandar Penggaram was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.10 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Siew Yong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
19.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.10 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Peng Khoon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
39.0%
Voter Turnout:
76.4%

SE-01 (1959) • N.10 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Peng Khoon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
56.8%
Voter Turnout:
70.1%

Key demographic features of N.24 Senggarang, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.4%)Male (50.6%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%24.422.017.414.512.06.73.0
Malay61.8%16.714.310.88.76.73.11.5
Chinese35.0%6.86.86.15.45.03.41.4
Others1.4%0.30.50.20.20.10.00.0
Orang Asli1.1%0.30.30.20.10.10.10.0
Indian0.7%0.20.10.10.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0