Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.23 Penggaram, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.23 Penggaram

?DAPFelicia Poh Rui Ling(DAP / PH)
Majority:
9.2%
Voter Turnout:
64.7%

SE-15 (2022) • N.23 Penggaram

?DAPGan Peck Cheng(DAP / PH)
Majority:
29.3%
Voter Turnout:
50.7%

SE-14 (2018) • N.23 Penggaram

?DAPGan Peck Cheng(DAP / PH)
Majority:
41.3%
Voter Turnout:
84.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.23 Penggaram

?DAPGan Peck Cheng(DAP / PR)
Majority:
26.1%
Voter Turnout:
87.3%

SE-12 (2008) • N.23 Penggaram

?MCAKoh Chee Chai(MCA / BN)
Majority:
2.3%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.23 Penggaram

?MCAKoh Chee Chai(MCA / BN)
Majority:
45.9%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%
Although Penggaram was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
47.8%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
53.4%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-08 (1990) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
15.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.8%

SE-07 (1986) • N.21 Penggaram

?MCAChua Soi Lek(MCA / BN)
Majority:
18.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.1%
Bandar Penggaram was split into Parit Raja and Penggaram in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Peng Khoon(MCA / BN)
Majority:
52.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%

SE-05 (1978) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCALim Tong Keng(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

By-Elec (1977) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCALim Tong Keng(MCA / BN)
Majority:
63.8%
Voter Turnout:
64.2%

SE-04 (1974) • N.25 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Siew Yong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
49.3%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%
Although Bandar Penggaram was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.10 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Siew Yong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
19.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.10 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Peng Khoon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
39.0%
Voter Turnout:
76.4%

SE-01 (1959) • N.10 Bandar Penggaram

?MCATan Peng Khoon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
56.8%
Voter Turnout:
70.1%

Key demographic features of N.23 Penggaram, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.0%)Male (49.0%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.122.118.414.613.18.33.5
Chinese60.3%10.812.210.99.58.65.72.5
Malay36.6%8.79.27.04.64.02.30.8
Indian2.2%0.30.40.40.40.40.30.1
Others0.6%0.10.20.10.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0