Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.23 Mambau, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.23 Mambau

?DAPLee Kai Yet(DAP / PH)
Majority:
59.9%
Voter Turnout:
67.3%

SE-15 (2023) • N.23 Mambau

?DAPYap Yew Weng(DAP / PH)
Majority:
77.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.2%

SE-14 (2018) • N.23 Mambau

?DAPYap Yew Weng(DAP / PH)
Majority:
70.7%
Voter Turnout:
85.5%
Although Mambau was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.23 Mambau

?DAPYap Yew Weng(DAP / PR)
Majority:
53.1%
Voter Turnout:
87.2%

SE-12 (2008) • N.23 Mambau

?DAPWong May May(DAP / PR)
Majority:
46.6%
Voter Turnout:
81.3%

SE-11 (2004) • N.23 Mambau

?MCAYu Chok Tow(MCA / BN)
Majority:
15.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-10 (1999) • N.26 Mambau

?MCAYu Chok Tow(MCA / BN)
Majority:
3.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-09 (1995) • N.26 Mambau

?MCALee Chee Keong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
8.2%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%
Although Mambau was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPChan Kok Wah(DAP / GR)
Majority:
8.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPHu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
19.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%
Mambau was formed primarily from Rasah, with minor additions from Labu and Rahang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
11.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
34.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%

SE-04 (1974) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPJohn a/l Fernandez(DAP)
Majority:
18.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%
Rasah was formed primarily from Bukit Nanas, with minor additions from Labu, in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?DAPSinnathamby Seeveratnam(DAP)
Majority:
55.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCAWoo Thong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCALee Tee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

Key demographic features of N.23 Mambau, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.3%)Male (48.7%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%19.120.520.415.013.28.73.1
Chinese58.7%9.911.711.99.88.45.12.0
Indian25.6%5.15.25.13.63.32.30.8
Malay13.7%3.73.13.11.31.31.10.2
Others1.6%0.30.40.20.20.20.20.1
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0