Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.23 Dusun Tua, Selangor

SE-15 (2023) • N.23 Dusun Tua

?UMNOJohan bin Abd Aziz(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
5.6%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%

SE-14 (2018) • N.23 Dusun Tua

?DAPEdry Faizal bin Eddy Yusof(DAP / PH)
Majority:
24.8%
Voter Turnout:
87.0%

SE-13 (2013) • N.23 Dusun Tua

?PASRazaly bin Hassan(PAS / PR)
Majority:
10.1%
Voter Turnout:
88.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.23 Dusun Tua

?UMNOIsmail bin Sani(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
7.8%
Voter Turnout:
79.3%

SE-11 (2004) • N.23 Dusun Tua

?UMNORahmad bin Musa(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.8%
Voter Turnout:
76.4%

SE-10 (1999) • N.22 Dusun Tua

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
23.2%
Voter Turnout:
76.6%

SE-09 (1995) • N.22 Dusun Tua

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
76.1%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%

SE-08 (1990) • N.22 Dusun Tua

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
50.4%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

SE-07 (1986) • N.22 Dusun Tua

?UMNOMohd. Azmir bin Mohd. Nazir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
36.6%
Voter Turnout:
68.0%

SE-06 (1982) • N.16 Dusun Tua

?UMNOMohd. Fahmi bin Ibrahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-05 (1978) • N.16 Dusun Tua

?UMNOMohd. Azmir bin Mohd. Nazir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
54.4%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

SE-04 (1974) • N.16 Dusun Tua

?UMNOMohd. Azmir bin Mohd. Nazir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
62.0%
Voter Turnout:
70.0%
Dusun Tua was created from Kajang in the 1974 redelineation

By-Elec (1973) • N.09 Kajang

?UMNOMohd. Azmir bin Mohd. Nazir(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
39.5%
Voter Turnout:
65.7%

SE-03 (1969) • N.09 Kajang

?UMNOMohd. Nazir bin Abdul Jalil(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
7.1%
Voter Turnout:
67.9%

SE-02 (1964) • N.09 Kajang

?UMNOMohd. Nazir bin Abdul Jalil(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
42.3%
Voter Turnout:
79.4%

SE-01 (1959) • N.09 Kajang

?UMNOMustafa Yunus(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
15.6%
Voter Turnout:
77.6%

Key demographic features of N.23 Dusun Tua, Selangor

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.4%)Male (50.6%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%29.423.316.414.310.84.41.5
Malay57.2%17.514.39.17.76.02.10.6
Chinese28.5%7.25.65.34.73.41.80.7
Indian7.5%1.81.51.31.31.00.40.2
Others4.8%2.21.30.30.50.40.10.0
Orang Asli1.2%0.50.30.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.5%0.10.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.3%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0