Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.22 Rahang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.22 Rahang

?DAPDesmond Siau Meow Kong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
22.2%
Voter Turnout:
69.0%

SE-15 (2023) • N.22 Rahang

?DAPDesmond Siau Meow Kong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
48.3%
Voter Turnout:
66.8%

SE-14 (2018) • N.22 Rahang

?DAPMary Josephine Prittam Singh(DAP / PH)
Majority:
48.4%
Voter Turnout:
80.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.22 Rahang

?DAPMary Josephine Prittam Singh(DAP / PR)
Majority:
15.9%
Voter Turnout:
83.2%

SE-12 (2008) • N.22 Rahang

?DAPArumugam a/l Karuppan(DAP / PR)
Majority:
10.2%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.22 Rahang

?MCAYip Chee Kiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
19.6%
Voter Turnout:
69.4%

SE-10 (1999) • N.25 Rahang

?MCAYip Chee Kiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
12.6%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.25 Rahang

?MCAGoh Siow Huat(MCA / BN)
Majority:
25.4%
Voter Turnout:
73.4%
Rahang was moved completely in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.19 Rahang

?DAPLee Yuen Fong(DAP / GR)
Majority:
49.5%
Voter Turnout:
71.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.19 Rahang

?DAPLee Yuen Fong(DAP)
Majority:
40.7%
Voter Turnout:
73.7%
Although Rahang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.10 Rahang

?DAPHu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
15.4%
Voter Turnout:
76.5%

SE-05 (1978) • N.10 Rahang

?DAPDennis Chen Man Hin(DAP)
Majority:
37.9%
Voter Turnout:
76.3%

SE-04 (1974) • N.10 Rahang

?DAPDennis Chen Man Hin(DAP)
Majority:
28.5%
Voter Turnout:
76.8%
Although Rahang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.07 Rahang

?DAPDennis Chen Man Hin(DAP)
Majority:
45.7%
Voter Turnout:
73.9%

By-Elec (1965) • N.07 Rahang

?BEBASDennis Chen Man Hin(BEBAS)
Majority:
22.5%
Voter Turnout:
69.4%

SE-02 (1964) • N.07 Rahang

?MCAHan Hiu Fong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
20.4%
Voter Turnout:
81.3%

SE-01 (1959) • N.07 Rahang

?MCAHan Hiu Fong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
64.8%

Key demographic features of N.22 Rahang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.8%)Male (50.2%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%13.817.818.215.815.212.66.5
Chinese43.5%3.84.56.18.49.07.54.2
Malay30.7%6.58.97.43.42.21.80.5
Indian22.5%2.83.64.13.53.73.11.6
Others2.4%0.30.60.30.40.30.30.2
Bumi Sabah0.4%0.10.10.10.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.4%0.10.10.10.10.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0