Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.22 Parit Raja, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.22 Parit Raja

?UMNORashidah binti Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-15 (2022) • N.22 Parit Raja

?UMNORashidah binti Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.7%
Voter Turnout:
60.9%

SE-14 (2018) • N.22 Parit Raja

?UMNORashidah binti Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
3.0%
Voter Turnout:
86.5%

SE-13 (2013) • N.22 Parit Raja

?UMNOAzizah binti Zakaria(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
22.3%
Voter Turnout:
89.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.22 Parit Raja

?UMNOAb Aziz bin Kaprawi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.0%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

SE-11 (2004) • N.22 Parit Raja

?UMNOAb Aziz bin Kaprawi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.2%
Voter Turnout:
76.4%

SE-10 (1999) • N.20 Parit Raja

?UMNOAli bin Shikh Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
36.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

SE-09 (1995) • N.20 Parit Raja

?UMNOZahar bin Bachik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.1%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-08 (1990) • N.20 Parit Raja

?UMNOZahar bin Bachik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
45.8%
Voter Turnout:
76.4%

By-Elec (1988) • N.20 Parit Raja

?UMNOMohd. Yasin bin Kamari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.20 Parit Raja

?UMNOSyed Zain bin Idrus(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Although Parit Raja was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.21 Parit Raja

?UMNOMd. Sharif bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.21 Parit Raja

?UMNOMd. Sharif bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
79.3%
Voter Turnout:
77.8%

SE-04 (1974) • N.21 Parit Raja

?UMNOYusa bin Nawawi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Parit Raja was formed from parts of Ayer Hitam and Tanjong Sembrong in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.12 Ayer Hitam

?UMNOYusa bin Nawawi(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
52.6%
Voter Turnout:
68.7%

SE-02 (1964) • N.12 Ayer Hitam

?UMNOYusa bin Nawawi(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
63.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.8%

SE-01 (1959) • N.12 Ayer Hitam

?UMNONordin bin Hashim(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
47.4%
Voter Turnout:
73.7%

Key demographic features of N.22 Parit Raja, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%27.021.616.014.412.36.12.5
Malay74.9%22.316.811.910.48.33.61.4
Chinese22.6%4.24.23.73.53.62.21.1
Indian1.7%0.30.40.30.30.20.20.1
Others0.6%0.10.20.10.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0