Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.21 Parit Yaani, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.21 Parit Yaani

?UMNOMohamad Najib bin Samuri(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
24.0%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-15 (2022) • N.21 Parit Yaani

?UMNOMohamad Najib bin Samuri(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.3%
Voter Turnout:
57.6%

SE-14 (2018) • N.21 Parit Yaani

?AMANAHAminolhuda bin Hassan(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
21.3%
Voter Turnout:
86.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.21 Parit Yaani

?PASAminolhuda bin Hassan(PAS / PR)
Majority:
5.6%
Voter Turnout:
88.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.21 Parit Yaani

?MCANg See Tiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
25.7%
Voter Turnout:
78.7%

SE-11 (2004) • N.21 Parit Yaani

?MCANg See Tiong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
52.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%
Although Parit Yaani was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.19 Parit Yaani

?UMNOHamzah bin Ramli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
48.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-09 (1995) • N.19 Parit Yaani

?UMNOMohamad bin Aziz(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
74.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%

SE-08 (1990) • N.19 Parit Yaani

?UMNOMohamad bin Aziz(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
44.6%
Voter Turnout:
74.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.19 Parit Yaani

?UMNOMohamad bin Aziz(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Parit Yaani was formed from parts of Sri Lalang, Parit Raja, and Peserai in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.13 Sri Lalang

?MCASim Geok Peak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
57.6%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

SE-05 (1978) • N.13 Sri Lalang

?MCASim Geok Peak(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-04 (1974) • N.13 Sri Lalang

?MCASoh Ah Teck(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Although Sri Lalang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.14 Sri Lalang

?MCALoh Fook Yen(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
29.4%
Voter Turnout:
68.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.14 Sri Lalang

?MCALoh Fook Yen(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.1%

SE-01 (1959) • N.14 Sri Lalang

?MCACheong Soo Kheng(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
5.1%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

Key demographic features of N.21 Parit Yaani, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.4%)Male (49.6%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%28.023.617.313.410.65.12.0
Malay55.2%16.513.09.17.16.02.51.1
Chinese42.8%11.010.07.86.14.52.50.9
Others0.9%0.20.30.10.10.10.00.0
Indian0.9%0.20.20.20.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0