Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.21 Bukit Kepayang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.21 Bukit Kepayang

?DAPNicole Tan Lee Koon(DAP / PH)
Majority:
46.1%
Voter Turnout:
67.3%

SE-15 (2023) • N.21 Bukit Kepayang

?DAPNicole Tan Lee Koon(DAP / PH)
Majority:
64.6%
Voter Turnout:
66.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.21 Bukit Kepayang

?DAPNicole Tan Lee Koon(DAP / PH)
Majority:
66.6%
Voter Turnout:
85.2%
Although Bukit Kepayang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.21 Bukit Kepayang

?DAPCha Kee Chin(DAP / PR)
Majority:
50.7%
Voter Turnout:
86.4%

SE-12 (2008) • N.21 Bukit Kepayang

?DAPCha Kee Chin(DAP / PR)
Majority:
44.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%

SE-11 (2004) • N.21 Bukit Kepayang

?GERAKANChan Khee Voon(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
5.3%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%
Bukit Kepayang was formed primarily from Temiang, with minor additions from Mambau, in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.24 Temiang

?MCALee Yuen Fong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
1.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.24 Temiang

?DAPLee Yuen Fong(DAP / GR)
Majority:
6.2%
Voter Turnout:
72.2%
Temiang was formed from parts of Mambau, Labu, and Ampangan in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPChan Kok Wah(DAP / GR)
Majority:
8.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPHu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
19.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%
Mambau was formed primarily from Rasah, with minor additions from Labu and Rahang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
11.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
34.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%

SE-04 (1974) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPJohn a/l Fernandez(DAP)
Majority:
18.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%
Rasah was formed primarily from Bukit Nanas, with minor additions from Labu, in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?DAPSinnathamby Seeveratnam(DAP)
Majority:
55.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCAWoo Thong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCALee Tee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

Key demographic features of N.21 Bukit Kepayang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.6%)Male (49.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%30.120.815.612.810.77.32.7
Chinese48.3%11.99.07.77.06.04.71.9
Malay28.2%11.86.74.12.61.90.90.1
Indian21.7%5.84.73.53.02.61.60.6
Others1.1%0.30.20.10.20.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.3%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.2%0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0