Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.20 Labu, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.20 Labu

?UMNOSiti Nur Umaira binti Hasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
21.0%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%

SE-15 (2023) • N.20 Labu

?BERSATUMohamad Hanifah bin Abu Baker (Anip Abu Baker)(BERSATU / PN)
Majority:
7.6%
Voter Turnout:
71.8%

SE-14 (2018) • N.20 Labu

?PKRIsmail bin Ahmad(PKR / PH)
Majority:
6.0%
Voter Turnout:
84.3%

SE-13 (2013) • N.20 Labu

?UMNOHasim bin Rusdi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
11.9%
Voter Turnout:
85.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.20 Labu

?UMNOHasim bin Rusdi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
15.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.9%

SE-11 (2004) • N.20 Labu

?UMNOMuhamad Shahlan bin Shaid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
31.3%
Voter Turnout:
73.8%

SE-10 (1999) • N.23 Labu

?UMNOMuhamad Shahlan bin Shaid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
23.7%
Voter Turnout:
73.8%

SE-09 (1995) • N.23 Labu

?UMNOMuhamad Shahlan bin Shaid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
74.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

SE-08 (1990) • N.21 Labu

?UMNOShahardin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
38.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%

SE-07 (1986) • N.21 Labu

?UMNOShahardin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-06 (1982) • N.07 Labu

?UMNOShahardin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
67.5%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%

SE-05 (1978) • N.07 Labu

?UMNOShahardin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
59.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.3%

SE-04 (1974) • N.07 Labu

?UMNOShahardin bin Hashim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.3%

SE-03 (1969) • N.23 Labu

?UMNOAhmad bin Abdul Manaf(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
7.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-02 (1964) • N.23 Labu

?UMNOAhmad bin Abdul Manaf(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
21.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.23 Labu

?LPMSathappan Sathappan(LPM / SF)
Majority:
25.9%
Voter Turnout:
85.0%

Key demographic features of N.20 Labu, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.3%)Male (49.7%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%32.720.715.914.410.24.61.6
Malay76.2%27.715.611.110.87.42.90.8
Indian13.3%3.02.92.81.91.50.90.3
Chinese7.4%1.21.31.41.21.10.80.4
Orang Asli1.5%0.40.40.30.20.10.00.0
Others0.9%0.30.30.10.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.5%0.10.10.10.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.00.10.10.00.00.00.0