Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.19 Yong Peng, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.19 Yong Peng

?MCALing Tian Soon (Ah Soon)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
20.3%
Voter Turnout:
67.4%

SE-15 (2022) • N.19 Yong Peng

?MCALing Tian Soon (Ah Soon)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
14.7%
Voter Turnout:
57.5%

SE-14 (2018) • N.19 Yong Peng

?DAPChew Peck Choo(DAP / PH)
Majority:
24.5%
Voter Turnout:
84.8%

SE-13 (2013) • N.19 Yong Peng

?DAPChew Peck Choo(DAP / PR)
Majority:
12.9%
Voter Turnout:
87.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.19 Yong Peng

?MCALim Kee Moi(MCA / BN)
Majority:
18.3%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.19 Yong Peng

?MCALim Kee Moi(MCA / BN)
Majority:
31.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.3%
Yong Peng was formed from parts of Sri Medan and Parit Yaani in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOAhmad Zahri bin Jamil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.2%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOAtkah binti Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
56.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-08 (1990) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOAtkah binti Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-07 (1986) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
57.8%
Voter Turnout:
71.6%

SE-06 (1982) • N.14 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.14 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
79.8%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.14 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Sri Medan was formed from parts of Tanjong Sembrong and Simpang Kiri in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.11 Tanjong Sembrong

?UMNORidwan bin Salim Bilal(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
55.3%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

SE-02 (1964) • N.11 Tanjong Sembrong

?UMNOMohamed Noor bin Juma'at(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
42.8%
Voter Turnout:
81.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.11 Tanjong Sembrong

?UMNOMohamed Noor bin Juma'at(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
44.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%

Key demographic features of N.19 Yong Peng, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.7%)Male (50.3%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%22.621.217.715.212.87.33.2
Chinese56.8%10.710.410.19.87.95.32.5
Malay35.2%10.08.76.14.34.01.60.5
Indian6.8%1.61.71.40.90.80.40.1
Others1.0%0.30.40.10.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0