Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.19 Johol, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.19 Johol

?UMNOSaiful Yazan bin Sulaiman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
49.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%

SE-15 (2023) • N.19 Johol

?UMNOSaiful Yazan bin Sulaiman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
25.4%
Voter Turnout:
68.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.19 Johol

?UMNOSaiful Yazan bin Sulaiman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
12.2%
Voter Turnout:
82.4%

SE-13 (2013) • N.19 Johol

?UMNOAbu Samah bin Mahat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
16.8%
Voter Turnout:
84.6%

SE-12 (2008) • N.19 Johol

?UMNORoslan bin Md Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
20.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%

SE-11 (2004) • N.19 Johol

?UMNORoslan bin Md Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%

SE-10 (1999) • N.15 Johol

?UMNODarus Salim bin Bulin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
14.1%
Voter Turnout:
69.6%

SE-09 (1995) • N.15 Johol

?UMNODarus Salim bin Bulin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
52.4%
Voter Turnout:
69.3%

SE-08 (1990) • N.14 Johol

?UMNODarus Salim bin Bulin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
39.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.14 Johol

?UMNODarus Salim bin Bulin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.3%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

SE-06 (1982) • N.16 Johol

?UMNOIshak bin Mohd. Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
72.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-05 (1978) • N.16 Johol

?UMNOHamzah bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.9%
Voter Turnout:
81.1%

SE-04 (1974) • N.16 Johol

?UMNOHamzah bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.02 Johol

?UMNOSapiah binti Talib(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.4%

SE-02 (1964) • N.02 Johol

?UMNOSapiah binti Talib(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
31.5%
Voter Turnout:
82.7%

SE-01 (1959) • N.02 Johol

?UMNOAbu Kasim bin Saad(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.7%
Voter Turnout:
78.4%

Key demographic features of N.19 Johol, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.7%)Male (50.3%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%19.219.918.216.913.78.33.8
Malay73.7%15.314.913.312.49.95.52.4
Chinese15.5%1.52.52.72.62.82.11.2
Indian5.2%1.11.10.91.00.60.40.1
Orang Asli5.1%1.21.11.20.90.40.20.1
Others0.4%0.00.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0