Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.18 Sri Medan, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.18 Sri Medan

?UMNOZulkurnain bin Kamisan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
59.5%
Voter Turnout:
79.3%

SE-15 (2022) • N.18 Sri Medan

?UMNOZulkurnain bin Kamisan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
28.8%
Voter Turnout:
68.0%

SE-14 (2018) • N.18 Sri Medan

?UMNOZulkurnain bin Kamisan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
29.6%
Voter Turnout:
86.5%

SE-13 (2013) • N.18 Sri Medan

?UMNOZulkurnain bin Kamisan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.7%
Voter Turnout:
89.6%

SE-12 (2008) • N.18 Sri Medan

?UMNOAhmad Zahri bin Jamil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
44.2%
Voter Turnout:
82.2%

SE-11 (2004) • N.18 Sri Medan

?UMNOAhmad Zamri bin Jamil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.8%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%
Although Sri Medan was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOAhmad Zahri bin Jamil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.2%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOAtkah binti Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
56.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-08 (1990) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOAtkah binti Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-07 (1986) • N.13 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
57.8%
Voter Turnout:
71.6%

SE-06 (1982) • N.14 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.14 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
79.8%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.14 Sri Medan

?UMNOKamisan bin Ashari(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Sri Medan was formed from parts of Tanjong Sembrong and Simpang Kiri in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.11 Tanjong Sembrong

?UMNORidwan bin Salim Bilal(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
55.3%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

SE-02 (1964) • N.11 Tanjong Sembrong

?UMNOMohamed Noor bin Juma'at(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
42.8%
Voter Turnout:
81.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.11 Tanjong Sembrong

?UMNOMohamed Noor bin Juma'at(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
44.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%

Key demographic features of N.18 Sri Medan, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.7%)Male (49.3%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%24.322.217.714.812.16.22.7
Malay90.0%22.520.216.213.210.45.32.2
Chinese8.1%1.41.41.21.41.40.80.4
Others0.8%0.20.30.10.10.10.00.0
Orang Asli0.6%0.20.20.10.10.00.00.0
Indian0.3%0.10.10.00.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0