Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.18 Pilah, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.18 Pilah

?UMNOS Leza binti Md Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
5.6%
Voter Turnout:
72.4%

SE-15 (2023) • N.18 Pilah

?PKRNoorzunita Begum binti Mohd Ibrahim(PKR / PH)
Majority:
9.5%
Voter Turnout:
65.0%

SE-14 (2018) • N.18 Pilah

?PKRMohamad Nazaruddin bin Sabtu(PKR / PH)
Majority:
16.6%
Voter Turnout:
82.0%

SE-13 (2013) • N.18 Pilah

?UMNONorhayati binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.1%
Voter Turnout:
83.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.18 Pilah

?UMNOAdnan bin Abu Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
16.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.18 Pilah

?UMNONorhayati binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
30.2%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

SE-10 (1999) • N.16 Pilah

?UMNONorhayati binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
4.3%
Voter Turnout:
69.5%

SE-09 (1995) • N.16 Pilah

?UMNONapsiah binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.9%
Voter Turnout:
67.9%

SE-08 (1990) • N.15 Pilah

?UMNOAbu Zahar bin Dato' Nika Ujang(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
35.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.15 Pilah

?UMNOAbu Zahar bin Dato' Nika Ujang(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
33.1%
Voter Turnout:
70.6%
Although Pilah was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.15 Pilah

?UMNORamli bin Ujang(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
45.4%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-05 (1978) • N.15 Pilah

?UMNOTengku Kelsom binti Tuanku Muda Chik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
25.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.1%

SE-04 (1974) • N.15 Pilah

?UMNOTengku Kelsom binti Tuanku Muda Chik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
4.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.1%
Although Pilah was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.04 Pilah

?UMNOMohd Idris bin Mat Sil(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
0.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.7%

SE-02 (1964) • N.04 Pilah

?UMNOAriffin bin Ali(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
30.6%
Voter Turnout:
81.3%

SE-01 (1959) • N.04 Pilah

?UMNOMohd Idris bin Mat Sil(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
24.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.6%

Key demographic features of N.18 Pilah, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.022.118.213.314.18.83.4
Malay65.6%14.514.811.58.99.05.11.9
Chinese24.7%3.74.95.03.13.72.91.3
Indian8.7%1.52.01.61.21.40.80.3
Others0.6%0.10.20.10.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0