Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.17 Senaling, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.17 Senaling

?UMNOMohamad Qayyum bin Abd Jalil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.2%

SE-15 (2023) • N.17 Senaling

?UMNOIsmail bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
9.8%
Voter Turnout:
69.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.17 Senaling

?UMNOAdnan bin Abu Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
14.9%
Voter Turnout:
82.7%

SE-13 (2013) • N.17 Senaling

?UMNOIsmail bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
31.9%
Voter Turnout:
86.0%

SE-12 (2008) • N.17 Senaling

?UMNOIsmail bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
38.2%
Voter Turnout:
77.2%

SE-11 (2004) • N.17 Senaling

?UMNOIsmail bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
48.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.5%

SE-10 (1999) • N.14 Senaling

?UMNOIsmail bin Lasim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
19.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

SE-09 (1995) • N.14 Senaling

?UMNOZainal Mokhtar bin Mohd Yunus(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
63.3%
Voter Turnout:
72.9%
Senaling was created from Juasseh in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.13 Juasseh

?UMNOMohamad bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
60.3%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.13 Juasseh

?UMNOMohamad bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
72.0%
Voter Turnout:
71.9%
Juasseh was formed primarily from Ulu Muar, with minor additions from Pilah, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.14 Ulu Muar

?UMNOAli bin Manat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
73.4%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-05 (1978) • N.14 Ulu Muar

?UMNOAbd. Kadir bin Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
71.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.4%

SE-04 (1974) • N.14 Ulu Muar

?UMNOAbd. Kadir bin Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Although Ulu Muar was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.03 Ulu Muar

?UMNOAbd. Kadir bin Abdullah(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
36.4%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.03 Ulu Muar

?UMNOAbd. Kadir bin Abdullah(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
43.1%
Voter Turnout:
83.3%

SE-01 (1959) • N.03 Ulu Muar

?UMNOAriffin bin Ali(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
51.6%
Voter Turnout:
82.5%

Key demographic features of N.17 Senaling, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%17.819.921.412.913.410.73.9
Malay81.3%15.717.118.610.49.77.42.4
Chinese14.5%1.11.92.21.83.23.01.4
Indian3.5%0.90.60.50.50.50.30.1
Others0.6%0.20.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0