Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.15 Pengkalan Batu, Melaka

SE-15 (2021) • N.15 Pengkalan Batu

?UMNOKalsom binti Noordin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.0%
Voter Turnout:
66.5%

SE-14 (2018) • N.15 Pengkalan Batu

?DAPNorhizam bin Hassan Baktee(DAP / PH)
Majority:
15.4%
Voter Turnout:
86.3%
Pengkalan Batu was formed primarily from Bachang, with minor additions from Duyong, in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.15 Bachang

?DAPLim Jak Wong(DAP / PR)
Majority:
10.8%
Voter Turnout:
88.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.15 Bachang

?DAPLim Jak Wong(DAP / PR)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.0%

SE-11 (2004) • N.15 Bachang

?GERAKANChua Peng Song(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
25.3%
Voter Turnout:
79.1%

SE-10 (1999) • N.14 Bachang

?DAPLim Jak Wong(DAP / BA)
Majority:
0.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.14 Bachang

?GERAKANChua Peng Song(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
28.2%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%
Bachang was formed primarily from Krubong, with minor additions from Tranquerah and Ayer Molek, in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.10 Krubong

?MCASeah Kwi Tong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
28.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.8%

SE-07 (1986) • N.10 Krubong

?MCASeah Kwi Tong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
19.6%
Voter Turnout:
72.8%
Krubong was formed from parts of Tanjong Minyak, Ayer Keroh, and Pringgit in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.11 Tanjong Minyak

?UMNOAhmad bin Abdullah(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.11 Tanjong Minyak

?UMNOAhmad Nordin bin Mohd. Amin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-04 (1974) • N.11 Tanjong Minyak

?PASMohd Nor bin Noordin(PAS / BN)
Majority:
36.9%
Voter Turnout:
79.5%
Tanjong Minyak was formed from parts of Batu Berendam and Alor Gajah in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.03 Batu Berendam

?UMNOMohd bin Abd. Rahman(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
5.7%
Voter Turnout:
78.7%

SE-02 (1964) • N.03 Batu Berendam

?UMNOMohd bin Abd. Rahman(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
32.2%
Voter Turnout:
85.3%

SE-01 (1959) • N.03 Batu Berendam

?UMNOMohd bin Abd. Rahman(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
20.4%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

Key demographic features of N.15 Pengkalan Batu, Melaka

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.6%)Male (48.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%22.322.717.815.013.06.82.3
Malay64.1%15.516.111.68.87.53.61.0
Chinese28.4%5.15.04.95.14.52.71.2
Indian5.8%1.21.21.01.00.90.40.1
Others1.2%0.30.30.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.4%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.00.00.10.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0