Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.14 Rawang, Selangor

SE-15 (2023) • N.14 Rawang

?PKRChua Wei Kiat(PKR / PH)
Majority:
48.7%
Voter Turnout:
69.1%

SE-14 (2018) • N.14 Rawang

?PKRChua Wei Kiat(PKR / PH)
Majority:
61.3%
Voter Turnout:
85.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.14 Rawang

?PKRGan Pei Nei(PKR / PR)
Majority:
33.6%
Voter Turnout:
86.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.14 Rawang

?PKRGan Pei Nei(PKR / PR)
Majority:
24.0%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.14 Rawang

?MCATang See Hang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
55.8%
Voter Turnout:
68.3%
Although Rawang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.13 Rawang

?MCATang See Hang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
25.1%
Voter Turnout:
72.1%

SE-09 (1995) • N.13 Rawang

?MCATang See Hang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Although Rawang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.16 Rawang

?MCATang See Hang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
32.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

SE-07 (1986) • N.16 Rawang

?MCATang See Hang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
31.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%

SE-06 (1982) • N.13 Rawang

?MCATang See Hang(MCA / BN)
Majority:
24.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%

SE-05 (1978) • N.13 Rawang

?MCALee Kim Sai(MCA / BN)
Majority:
28.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-04 (1974) • N.13 Rawang

?MCALee Kim Sai(MCA / BN)
Majority:
18.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%
Rawang was formed from parts of Serendah and Kuang in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.07 Serendah

?GERAKANGanga Nayar(GERAKAN)
Majority:
3.3%
Voter Turnout:
68.7%

SE-02 (1964) • N.07 Serendah

?MCALim Cy Howe(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
23.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.07 Serendah

?BEBASG. T. Rajah(BEBAS)
Majority:
27.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

Key demographic features of N.14 Rawang, Selangor

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.1%)Male (49.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%33.720.216.514.69.54.01.5
Chinese39.0%9.87.07.06.94.82.51.1
Malay31.4%14.76.44.33.51.90.50.1
Indian25.9%7.75.74.73.82.61.00.3
Others2.9%1.30.90.30.20.20.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.5%0.20.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.3%0.10.00.10.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0