Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.14 Ampangan, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.14 Ampangan

?PASMohamad Rafie bin Ab Malek(PAS / PN)
Majority:
24.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.5%

SE-15 (2023) • N.14 Ampangan

?PKRTengku Zamrah binti Tengku Sulaiman(PKR / PH)
Majority:
2.2%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.14 Ampangan

?PKRMohamad Rafie bin Ab Malek(PKR / PH)
Majority:
10.3%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%
Although Ampangan was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.14 Ampangan

?UMNOAbu Ubaidah bin Redza(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
0.6%
Voter Turnout:
85.8%

SE-12 (2008) • N.14 Ampangan

?PKRRashid bin Latiff(PKR / PR)
Majority:
1.5%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

SE-11 (2004) • N.14 Ampangan

?UMNOZakaria bin Nordin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.0%
Although Ampangan was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.21 Ampangan

?UMNOZakaria bin Nordin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
15.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.21 Ampangan

?UMNODermata'siah binti Abdul Jalil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%
Although Ampangan was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.18 Ampangan

?UMNODermata'siah binti Abdul Jalil(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
21.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-07 (1986) • N.18 Ampangan

?UMNOKhatimah binti Ibrahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.7%
Voter Turnout:
70.1%
Ampangan was formed primarily from Pantai, with minor additions from Sungai Ujong, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.06 Pantai

?UMNOKhatimah binti Ibrahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.2%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.06 Pantai

?UMNOKhatimah binti Ibrahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
56.8%
Voter Turnout:
74.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.06 Pantai

?UMNOKhatimah binti Ibrahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
49.8%
Voter Turnout:
73.8%
Sungei Ujong was split into Pantai and Sungai Ujong in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.06 Sungei Ujong

?DAPLiew Ah Kim(DAP)
Majority:
27.0%
Voter Turnout:
69.1%

SE-02 (1964) • N.06 Sungei Ujong

?MCALam Teck Choon(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%

SE-01 (1959) • N.06 Sungei Ujong

?MCALim Kee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
14.4%
Voter Turnout:
70.8%

Key demographic features of N.14 Ampangan, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.0%)Male (49.0%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%19.920.418.115.014.68.63.5
Malay72.8%15.915.413.510.710.15.41.9
Chinese15.6%1.82.52.82.62.72.20.9
Indian8.3%1.41.41.41.41.30.80.5
Others3.1%0.81.00.40.30.40.20.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.00.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0