Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.13 Simpang Jeram, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.13 Simpang Jeram

?AMANAHNazri bin Abdul Rahman(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
0.6%
Voter Turnout:
70.6%

By-Elec (2023) • N.13 Simpang Jeram

?AMANAHNazri bin Abdul Rahman(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
14.4%
Voter Turnout:
60.9%

SE-15 (2022) • N.13 Simpang Jeram

?AMANAHSalahuddin bin Ayub(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
11.2%
Voter Turnout:
54.7%

SE-14 (2018) • N.13 Simpang Jeram

?AMANAHSalahuddin bin Ayub(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
32.4%
Voter Turnout:
85.4%
Sungai Abong was renamed to Simpang Jeram in the 2018 redelineation, with most of its area retained. Minor portions were split off to form Bentayan and Bukit Naning.

SE-13 (2013) • N.13 Sungai Abong

?PASSheikh Ibrahim bin Salleh(PAS / PR)
Majority:
15.7%
Voter Turnout:
87.6%

SE-12 (2008) • N.13 Sungai Abong

?PASSheikh Ibrahim bin Salleh(PAS / PR)
Majority:
9.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

SE-11 (2004) • N.13 Sungai Abong

?UMNOHaris bin Salleh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
42.2%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%
Sungai Abong was formed primarily from Bukit Naning, with minor additions from Maharani and Jorak, in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.15 Bukit Naning

?UMNOJamilah binti Othman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.0%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.15 Bukit Naning

?UMNOMasiran bin Elias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-08 (1990) • N.15 Bukit Naning

?UMNOMasiran bin Elias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
18.5%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.15 Bukit Naning

?UMNOHashim bin Rais(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
52.1%
Voter Turnout:
72.1%
Bukit Naning was formed primarily from Parit Jawa, with minor additions from Bandar Maharani, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.16 Parit Jawa

?UMNOMd. Salleh bin Kasmin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
51.3%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%

SE-05 (1978) • N.16 Parit Jawa

?UMNOShahadan bin Sabtu(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

By-Elec (1977) • N.16 Parit Jawa

?UMNOShahadan bin Sabtu(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
44.7%
Voter Turnout:
70.4%

SE-04 (1974) • N.16 Parit Jawa

?UMNOMohammad Zin bin Maidin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
57.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.8%
Although Parit Jawa was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.07 Parit Jawa

?UMNOZaharah binti Abdul Majid(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.07 Parit Jawa

?UMNOChe Sairan bin Sabtu(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-01 (1959) • N.07 Parit Jawa

?UMNOSuleiman bin Ninam Shah(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
69.6%
Voter Turnout:
78.7%

Key demographic features of N.13 Simpang Jeram, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.1%)Male (48.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%25.123.518.513.510.96.42.1
Malay52.0%13.413.09.46.35.83.20.9
Chinese44.7%11.09.78.46.74.63.01.2
Indian2.4%0.50.50.50.40.30.20.1
Others0.7%0.20.20.10.10.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0