Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.12 Temiang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.12 Temiang

?DAPHo Weng Wah(DAP / PH)
Majority:
20.6%
Voter Turnout:
71.1%

SE-15 (2023) • N.12 Temiang

?DAPNg Chin Tsai(DAP / PH)
Majority:
34.1%
Voter Turnout:
69.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.12 Temiang

?DAPNg Chin Tsai(DAP / PH)
Majority:
33.7%
Voter Turnout:
82.6%
Although Temiang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.12 Temiang

?DAPNg Chin Tsai(DAP / PR)
Majority:
18.1%
Voter Turnout:
85.3%

SE-12 (2008) • N.12 Temiang

?DAPNg Chin Tsai(DAP / PR)
Majority:
18.5%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%

SE-11 (2004) • N.12 Temiang

?MCALee Yuen Fong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
12.4%
Voter Turnout:
72.0%
Although Temiang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.24 Temiang

?MCALee Yuen Fong(MCA / BN)
Majority:
1.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.24 Temiang

?DAPLee Yuen Fong(DAP / GR)
Majority:
6.2%
Voter Turnout:
72.2%
Temiang was formed from parts of Mambau, Labu, and Ampangan in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPChan Kok Wah(DAP / GR)
Majority:
8.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPHu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
19.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%
Mambau was formed primarily from Rasah, with minor additions from Labu and Rahang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
11.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
34.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%

SE-04 (1974) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPJohn a/l Fernandez(DAP)
Majority:
18.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%
Rasah was formed primarily from Bukit Nanas, with minor additions from Labu, in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?DAPSinnathamby Seeveratnam(DAP)
Majority:
55.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCAWoo Thong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCALee Tee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

Key demographic features of N.12 Temiang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (47.5%)Male (52.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%14.819.619.214.415.811.44.8
Chinese43.3%4.35.16.47.39.17.53.6
Malay39.3%8.110.49.74.14.32.20.6
Indian14.6%1.93.12.72.82.11.60.6
Others1.9%0.40.60.20.10.30.10.1
Bumi Sabah0.4%0.10.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.00.10.10.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.2%0.00.10.10.00.00.00.0