Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.12 Pantai Kundor, Melaka

SE-15 (2021) • N.12 Pantai Kundor

?UMNOTuminah binti Kadi(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
8.4%
Voter Turnout:
65.1%

SE-14 (2018) • N.12 Pantai Kundor

?UMNONor Azman bin Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
6.1%
Voter Turnout:
82.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.12 Pantai Kundor

?UMNOAb Rahaman bin Ab Karim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.5%
Voter Turnout:
86.7%

SE-12 (2008) • N.12 Pantai Kundor

?UMNOAb Rahaman bin Ab Karim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.8%
Voter Turnout:
77.8%

SE-11 (2004) • N.12 Pantai Kundor

?UMNOAb Rahaman bin Ab Karim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.3%
Voter Turnout:
79.0%
Tangga Batu was split into Pantai Kundor, Paya Rumput, and Kelebang in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.11 Tangga Batu

?UMNOYaakub bin Md. Amin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
20.2%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.11 Tangga Batu

?UMNOHazizah binti Mohd Sultan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
53.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.7%
Tangga Batu was formed primarily from Sungai Udang, with minor additions from Tanjong Minyak, in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.12 Sungai Udang

?UMNOMohd. Ali bin Mohd. Rustam(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.7%

SE-07 (1986) • N.12 Sungai Udang

?UMNOAhmad Nordin bin Mohd. Amin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
46.6%
Voter Turnout:
70.0%

SE-06 (1982) • N.14 Sungai Udang

?UMNOAhmad Nordin bin Mohd. Amin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
70.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.14 Sungai Udang

?UMNOAb. Rashid bin Othman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
2.3%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-04 (1974) • N.14 Sungai Udang

?UMNOAhmad bin Manap(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
51.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.3%
Tanjong Kling was renamed to Sungai Udang in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.01 Tanjong Kling

?UMNOAhmad bin Manap(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
24.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-02 (1964) • N.01 Tanjong Kling

?UMNOAbdul Ghafar bin Baba(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
66.0%
Voter Turnout:
84.0%

SE-01 (1959) • N.01 Tanjong Kling

?UMNOAbdul Ghafar bin Baba(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
73.1%
Voter Turnout:
80.0%

Key demographic features of N.12 Pantai Kundor, Melaka

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.9%)Male (49.1%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%25.822.018.014.311.46.12.3
Malay78.7%22.018.014.510.78.24.11.3
Chinese16.3%2.32.42.83.12.91.81.0
Others2.7%0.91.10.40.20.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah1.2%0.40.30.20.20.10.00.0
Indian0.8%0.20.20.20.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0