Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.11 Serom, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.11 Serom

?UMNONadhirah Afiqah binti Abdull Rahim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
32.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.1%

SE-15 (2022) • N.11 Serom

?UMNOKhairin-Nisa binti Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
3.2%
Voter Turnout:
58.1%

SE-14 (2018) • N.11 Serom

?AMANAHFaizul Amri bin Adnan(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
9.7%
Voter Turnout:
85.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.11 Serom

?UMNOAbd Razak bin Minhat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
10.8%
Voter Turnout:
86.8%

SE-12 (2008) • N.11 Serom

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Othman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
32.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.8%

SE-11 (2004) • N.11 Serom

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Othman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.8%
Voter Turnout:
73.1%
Although Serom was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.04 Serom

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Othman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
39.2%
Voter Turnout:
71.8%

SE-09 (1995) • N.04 Serom

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Othman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
67.2%
Voter Turnout:
71.8%

SE-08 (1990) • N.04 Serom

?UMNOHashim bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
20.6%
Voter Turnout:
73.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.04 Serom

?UMNOMohd. Noor bin Mohd. Dom(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
59.0%
Voter Turnout:
71.1%

SE-06 (1982) • N.10 Serom

?UMNOMohd. Noor bin Mohd. Dom(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-05 (1978) • N.10 Serom

?UMNONgah bin Abdul Rahman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
56.2%
Voter Turnout:
81.7%

SE-04 (1974) • N.10 Serom

?UMNONgah bin Abdul Rahman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.32 Serom

?UMNONgah bin Abdul Rahman(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
72.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-02 (1964) • N.32 Serom

?UMNONgah bin Abdul Rahman(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
70.3%
Voter Turnout:
83.7%

SE-01 (1959) • N.32 Serom

?UMNOAbdul Latiff bin Omar(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
59.5%
Voter Turnout:
83.5%

Key demographic features of N.11 Serom, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.9%)Male (49.1%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%23.622.417.714.012.36.93.0
Malay67.4%17.316.211.68.98.03.91.6
Chinese30.9%5.95.85.84.94.23.01.4
Indian0.9%0.20.30.20.10.10.00.0
Others0.5%0.20.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0