Electoral Constituencies
Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.
---
Complete electoral history of N.11 Lobak, Negeri Sembilan
SE-16 (2026) • N.11 Lobak
?
Chew Seh Yong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
73.3%
Voter Turnout:
66.2%
SE-15 (2023) • N.11 Lobak
?
Chew Seh Yong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
88.8%
Voter Turnout:
66.1%
SE-14 (2018) • N.11 Lobak
?
Chew Seh Yong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
75.5%
Voter Turnout:
82.7%
SE-13 (2013) • N.11 Lobak
?
Siow Kim Leong(DAP / PR)
Majority:
53.4%
Voter Turnout:
84.4%
SE-12 (2008) • N.11 Lobak
?
Anthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP / PR)
Majority:
59.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%
SE-11 (2004) • N.11 Lobak
?
Anthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP)
Majority:
18.2%
Voter Turnout:
70.9%
Although Lobak was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation
SE-10 (1999) • N.22 Lobak
?
Khoo Seng Hock(MCA / BN)
Majority:
6.9%
Voter Turnout:
70.4%
SE-09 (1995) • N.22 Lobak
?
Khoo Seng Hock(DAP / GR)
Majority:
5.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%
Lobak was formed from parts of Mambau, Rahang, and Ampangan in the 1994 redelineation
SE-08 (1990) • N.22 Mambau
?
Chan Kok Wah(DAP / GR)
Majority:
8.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%
SE-07 (1986) • N.22 Mambau
?
Hu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
19.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%
Mambau was formed primarily from Rasah, with minor additions from Labu and Rahang, in the 1984 redelineation
SE-06 (1982) • N.09 Rasah
?
Kuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
11.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%
SE-05 (1978) • N.09 Rasah
?
Kuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
34.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%
SE-04 (1974) • N.09 Rasah
?
John a/l Fernandez(DAP)
Majority:
18.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%
Rasah was formed primarily from Bukit Nanas, with minor additions from Labu, in the 1974 redelineation
SE-03 (1969) • N.24 Bukit Nanas
?
Sinnathamby Seeveratnam(DAP)
Majority:
55.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%
SE-02 (1964) • N.24 Bukit Nanas
?
Woo Thong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%
SE-01 (1959) • N.24 Bukit Nanas
?
Lee Tee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%
| Election | Constituency | Winning Party | Candidate Name | Majority | Voter Turnout | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE-16(2026) | N.11 Lobak | ? | Chew Seh Yong | 73.3% | 66.2% | |
| SE-15(2023) | N.11 Lobak | ? | Chew Seh Yong | 88.8% | 66.1% | |
| SE-14(2018) | N.11 Lobak | ? | Chew Seh Yong | 75.5% | 82.7% | |
| SE-13(2013) | N.11 Lobak | ? | Siow Kim Leong | 53.4% | 84.4% | |
| SE-12(2008) | N.11 Lobak | ? | Anthony Loke Siew Fook | 59.9% | 77.3% | |
| SE-11(2004) | N.11 Lobak | ? | Anthony Loke Siew Fook | 18.2% | 70.9% | |
| Although Lobak was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation | ||||||
| SE-10(1999) | N.22 Lobak | ? | Khoo Seng Hock | 6.9% | 70.4% | |
| SE-09(1995) | N.22 Lobak | ? | Khoo Seng Hock | 5.0% | 73.0% | |
| Lobak was formed from parts of Mambau, Rahang, and Ampangan in the 1994 redelineation | ||||||
| SE-08(1990) | N.22 Mambau | ? | Chan Kok Wah | 8.3% | 74.6% | |
| SE-07(1986) | N.22 Mambau | ? | Hu Sepang | 19.2% | 73.3% | |
| Mambau was formed primarily from Rasah, with minor additions from Labu and Rahang, in the 1984 redelineation | ||||||
| SE-06(1982) | N.09 Rasah | ? | Kuppusamy a/l Maruthy | 11.0% | 79.7% | |
| SE-05(1978) | N.09 Rasah | ? | Kuppusamy a/l Maruthy | 34.7% | 77.9% | |
| SE-04(1974) | N.09 Rasah | ? | John a/l Fernandez | 18.7% | 76.2% | |
| Rasah was formed primarily from Bukit Nanas, with minor additions from Labu, in the 1974 redelineation | ||||||
| SE-03(1969) | N.24 Bukit Nanas | ? | Sinnathamby Seeveratnam | 55.4% | 71.5% | |
| SE-02(1964) | N.24 Bukit Nanas | ? | Woo Thong | 18.6% | 76.9% | |
| SE-01(1959) | N.24 Bukit Nanas | ? | Lee Tee Siong | 2.9% | 77.5% | |
Key demographic features of N.11 Lobak, Negeri Sembilan
Data as of SE-16 (2026)
Voter Pyramid
Female (52.1%)Male (47.9%)
Ethnicity x Age
| All | 18-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60-69 | 70-79 | 80+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All | 100% | 14.9 | 17.1 | 18.6 | 16.5 | 15.6 | 11.9 | 5.4 |
| Chinese | 71.5% | 9.1 | 11.1 | 12.6 | 12.3 | 11.8 | 9.7 | 4.8 |
| Indian | 21.9% | 4.2 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Malay | 4.6% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Orang Asli | 1.0% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Others | 0.7% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Bumi Sabah | 0.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Bumi Sarawak | 0.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |