Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.11 Lobak, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.11 Lobak

?DAPChew Seh Yong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
73.3%
Voter Turnout:
66.2%

SE-15 (2023) • N.11 Lobak

?DAPChew Seh Yong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
88.8%
Voter Turnout:
66.1%

SE-14 (2018) • N.11 Lobak

?DAPChew Seh Yong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
75.5%
Voter Turnout:
82.7%

SE-13 (2013) • N.11 Lobak

?DAPSiow Kim Leong(DAP / PR)
Majority:
53.4%
Voter Turnout:
84.4%

SE-12 (2008) • N.11 Lobak

?DAPAnthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP / PR)
Majority:
59.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%

SE-11 (2004) • N.11 Lobak

?DAPAnthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP)
Majority:
18.2%
Voter Turnout:
70.9%
Although Lobak was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.22 Lobak

?MCAKhoo Seng Hock(MCA / BN)
Majority:
6.9%
Voter Turnout:
70.4%

SE-09 (1995) • N.22 Lobak

?DAPKhoo Seng Hock(DAP / GR)
Majority:
5.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%
Lobak was formed from parts of Mambau, Rahang, and Ampangan in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPChan Kok Wah(DAP / GR)
Majority:
8.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.22 Mambau

?DAPHu Sepang(DAP)
Majority:
19.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.3%
Mambau was formed primarily from Rasah, with minor additions from Labu and Rahang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
11.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPKuppusamy a/l Maruthy(DAP)
Majority:
34.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.9%

SE-04 (1974) • N.09 Rasah

?DAPJohn a/l Fernandez(DAP)
Majority:
18.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%
Rasah was formed primarily from Bukit Nanas, with minor additions from Labu, in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?DAPSinnathamby Seeveratnam(DAP)
Majority:
55.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCAWoo Thong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
18.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

SE-01 (1959) • N.24 Bukit Nanas

?MCALee Tee Siong(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
2.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

Key demographic features of N.11 Lobak, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (52.1%)Male (47.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%14.917.118.616.515.611.95.4
Chinese71.5%9.111.112.612.311.89.74.8
Indian21.9%4.24.34.63.43.01.80.6
Malay4.6%1.21.20.80.50.50.20.0
Orang Asli1.0%0.20.30.30.10.10.00.0
Others0.7%0.10.20.10.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.00.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0