Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.09 Lenggeng, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.09 Lenggeng

?UMNOMohd Asna bin Amin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
44.9%
Voter Turnout:
78.1%

SE-15 (2023) • N.09 Lenggeng

?UMNOMohd Asna bin Amin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
3.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.1%

SE-14 (2018) • N.09 Lenggeng

?AMANAHSuhaimi bin Kassim(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
6.3%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

SE-13 (2013) • N.09 Lenggeng

?UMNOIshak bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
15.7%
Voter Turnout:
86.8%

SE-12 (2008) • N.09 Lenggeng

?UMNOMustafa bin Salim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
13.1%
Voter Turnout:
77.7%

SE-11 (2004) • N.09 Lenggeng

?UMNOIshak bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
45.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%

SE-10 (1999) • N.19 Lenggeng

?UMNOIshak bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
32.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

SE-09 (1995) • N.19 Lenggeng

?UMNOIshak bin Ismail(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
73.4%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%
Although Lenggeng was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.17 Lenggeng

?MCAHon Choon Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
20.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.17 Lenggeng

?MCAHon Choon Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
23.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.7%

SE-06 (1982) • N.05 Lenggeng

?MCAGan Kong Seng (Gan Teong)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
25.6%
Voter Turnout:
76.5%

SE-05 (1978) • N.05 Lenggeng

?MCASiow Soong Sang (Yun Sang)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
20.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.05 Lenggeng

?MCASiow Soong Sang (Yun Sang)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
28.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.9%

SE-03 (1969) • N.22 Lenggeng

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Mohd. Lati(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
0.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%

SE-02 (1964) • N.22 Lenggeng

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Mohd. Lati(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
23.5%
Voter Turnout:
82.7%

SE-01 (1959) • N.22 Lenggeng

?UMNOAbdul Jalil bin Aminudin(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
30.8%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

Key demographic features of N.09 Lenggeng, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.8%)Male (49.2%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%26.022.516.813.812.36.42.2
Malay76.7%21.618.012.49.89.34.41.2
Chinese14.2%2.22.42.72.62.11.50.8
Indian5.2%1.11.01.00.90.70.40.2
Orang Asli2.3%0.70.70.40.30.10.10.0
Others1.1%0.30.40.10.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.00.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.2%0.00.00.10.00.00.00.0