Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.08 Bukit Pasir, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.08 Bukit Pasir

?UMNOMohamad Fazli bin Mohamad Salleh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
30.8%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

SE-15 (2022) • N.08 Bukit Pasir

?UMNOMohamad Fazli bin Mohamad Salleh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.1%
Voter Turnout:
59.9%

SE-14 (2018) • N.08 Bukit Pasir

?PASNajib bin Lep(PAS / GS)
Majority:
10.6%
Voter Turnout:
85.7%
Jorak was split into Bukit Kepong and Bukit Pasir in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.08 Jorak

?UMNOShahruddin bin Mohamed Salleh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
17.3%
Voter Turnout:
87.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.08 Jorak

?UMNOShahruddin bin Mohamed Salleh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
29.5%
Voter Turnout:
75.5%

SE-11 (2004) • N.08 Jorak

?UMNOSamat bin Aripin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
63.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.9%

SE-10 (1999) • N.06 Jorak

?UMNOSamat bin Aripin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.2%
Voter Turnout:
71.1%

SE-09 (1995) • N.06 Jorak

?UMNOSabariah binti Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.4%
Voter Turnout:
67.7%

SE-08 (1990) • N.06 Jorak

?UMNOSabariah binti Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.4%

SE-07 (1986) • N.06 Jorak

?UMNOSabariah binti Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
64.2%
Voter Turnout:
69.9%

SE-06 (1982) • N.11 Jorak

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mahmud(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
60.2%
Voter Turnout:
76.8%

SE-05 (1978) • N.11 Jorak

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mahmud(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
82.1%
Voter Turnout:
79.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.11 Jorak

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mahmud(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:
Although Jorak was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.02 Jorak

?UMNOOthman bin Mohd. Saat(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.02 Jorak

?UMNOOthman bin Mohd. Saat(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
61.1%
Voter Turnout:
81.1%

SE-01 (1959) • N.02 Jorak

?UMNOOthman bin Mohd. Saat(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
54.9%
Voter Turnout:
77.3%

Key demographic features of N.08 Bukit Pasir, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.3%)Male (49.7%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%25.821.718.014.211.16.42.8
Malay62.7%17.114.211.38.66.83.51.3
Chinese32.5%7.76.45.94.93.82.51.3
Indian4.1%0.90.90.70.60.50.30.1
Others0.5%0.10.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0