Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.08 Bahau, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.08 Bahau

?DAPTeo Kok Seong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
19.8%
Voter Turnout:
65.0%

SE-15 (2023) • N.08 Bahau

?DAPTeo Kok Seong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
54.4%
Voter Turnout:
60.6%

SE-14 (2018) • N.08 Bahau

?DAPTeo Kok Seong(DAP / PH)
Majority:
39.2%
Voter Turnout:
81.3%

SE-13 (2013) • N.08 Bahau

?DAPChew Seh Yong(DAP / PR)
Majority:
34.6%
Voter Turnout:
82.3%

SE-12 (2008) • N.08 Bahau

?DAPTeo Kok Seong(DAP / PR)
Majority:
7.3%
Voter Turnout:
72.8%

SE-11 (2004) • N.08 Bahau

?DAPLim Fui Ming(DAP)
Majority:
6.1%
Voter Turnout:
71.4%

SE-10 (1999) • N.06 Bahau

?MCASee Ah Kow(MCA / BN)
Majority:
27.7%
Voter Turnout:
69.5%

SE-09 (1995) • N.06 Bahau

?MCASee Ah Kow(MCA / BN)
Majority:
17.8%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%
Although Bahau was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.07 Bahau

?DAPWong Zee Nyok (Wong Yauk)(DAP / GR)
Majority:
15.3%
Voter Turnout:
73.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.07 Bahau

?DAPLoo Ah Man @ Loh Ming Chai(DAP)
Majority:
17.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%
Although Bahau was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAChew Hock Thye(MCA / BN)
Majority:
60.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-05 (1978) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
58.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.8%

SE-04 (1974) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
68.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.6%

SE-03 (1969) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
8.1%
Voter Turnout:
84.2%

Key demographic features of N.08 Bahau, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%21.120.517.814.613.58.73.8
Chinese58.0%9.510.710.29.29.06.43.0
Malay30.4%8.46.65.44.13.41.70.7
Indian10.8%3.02.82.11.21.00.50.2
Others0.6%0.20.20.10.10.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0