Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.07 Jeram Padang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?UMNOMohd Zaidy bin Abdul Kadir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
38.7%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-15 (2023) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?UMNOMohd Zaidy bin Abdul Kadir(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
6.8%
Voter Turnout:
63.4%

SE-14 (2018) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?MICManickam a/l Letchuman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
11.3%
Voter Turnout:
79.8%

SE-13 (2013) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?MICManickam a/l Letchuman(MIC / BN)
Majority:
30.1%
Voter Turnout:
81.2%

SE-12 (2008) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?MICMogan a/l Velayatham(MIC / BN)
Majority:
27.6%
Voter Turnout:
68.7%

SE-11 (2004) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?MICKrishnan a/l Letchumanan(MIC / BN)
Majority:
68.5%
Voter Turnout:
65.7%

SE-10 (1999) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?MICRajagopalu a/l Thamotharapillay(MIC / BN)
Majority:
40.3%
Voter Turnout:
68.8%

SE-09 (1995) • N.07 Jeram Padang

?MICSundram Nagendaran a/l Muthaya(MIC / BN)
Majority:
69.5%
Voter Turnout:
69.0%
Jeram Padang was formed from parts of Palong, Bahau, Juasseh, and Gemas in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.08 Palong

?UMNOBaharudin bin Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
57.0%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.08 Palong

?UMNOBaharudin bin Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
78.4%
Voter Turnout:
80.1%
Rompin was split into Serting, Bahau, and Palong in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.24 Rompin

?MCALee Kok Ching(MCA / BN)
Majority:
40.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.24 Rompin

?MCAYee Kok Ching(MCA / BN)
Majority:
22.6%
Voter Turnout:
80.3%

SE-04 (1974) • N.24 Rompin

?MCAYee Kok Ching(MCA / BN)
Majority:
2.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-03 (1969) • N.20 Rompin

?MCAYee Kok Ching(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
8.0%
Voter Turnout:
68.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.20 Rompin

?MCATham Kin Sung(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
16.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-01 (1959) • N.20 Rompin

?LPMLim Kee Sai(LPM / SF)
Majority:
4.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

Key demographic features of N.07 Jeram Padang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (52.0%)Male (48.0%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%22.921.521.613.410.38.02.3
Malay52.3%12.911.412.06.54.44.30.8
Indian33.2%7.17.06.74.74.52.40.7
Chinese9.3%1.61.61.61.41.11.20.7
Orang Asli4.5%1.11.21.10.70.30.10.0
Others0.5%0.20.30.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0